標題: 職前教保人員與幼兒分享閱讀之探究

關鍵字: 圖畫書 分享閱讀 說故事; Picture Books; Shared Reading; Story Telling

摘要: 本研究旨在探討職前教保人員與學前幼兒分享閱讀圖畫書時的互動歷程。研究對象為30 組幼保系學生和4-5 歲的中班幼兒,錄影並轉錄其分享閱讀圖畫書之互動歷程,並進一步分析其分享閱讀模式及外加內容的類型。

資料分析顯示本研究之卅組職前教保人員和中班幼兒,在分享閱讀時間及外加內容頻率上都有極大的差異。主要的外加內容類型是插圖、前後文本及知識經驗;班級經營、其他文本、操弄及遊戲則是較少出現的外加內容類型。在分享閱讀模式方面,以簡略模式為多數職前教保人員採用的共讀方式。

根據本研究之結果,職前教保人員應思考並實踐提升與幼兒分享閱讀圖畫書的閱讀策略,增加共讀時幼兒的參與互動及提升外加內容的類型,期能在分享閱讀互動的歷程中鷹架幼兒的多元成長。最後,研究者歸納研究結論,並提出研究結果之建議,做為教學應用及未來研究之參考。

This study examined pre-service early childhood teachers and preschoolers’ interaction process on shared readings of picture storybooks.

30 pre-service teachers shared picture books with age 4-5 children in preschool classroom were videotaped. Their importation utterances were coded and analysis in order to identify and classified by the patterns of shared reading and imported information categories. Research results showed the variability of shared reading time and imported information frequencies in the 30 group were high. The majority categories of importation were illustrations, contextual clues and personal experiences. Classroom management, other text, performative and play were less appeared imported categories. Most of the pre-service teachers’ shared reading styles was the simple model.

According to this study, pre-service early childhood teachers can consider how they increase their shared reading strategies and improve their reading style to include a greater portion of participation and imported information categories and to develop young children’s multiple ability development in a comprehensive way.