標題: 臺灣溫泉參與者之參與動機暨健康意象研究

關鍵字: 溫泉產業 保健技術 健康服務; 動機暨健康意象; Hot Spring Industry; Wellness Technology; Health Service; Image of Motivation and Health

摘要: 本研究採用量化研究之問卷發放的方式,主要以谷關、關子嶺與知本這三個地區受訪者為主,調查結果顯示,在健康自覺方面,以「現在的我心理健康良好」認同度最高;在身、心、靈健康方面,以「聆聽音樂」認同度最高;在輔助療法概念方面,則以「水中運動」認同度最高;在休閒娛樂方面,以「享受休閒渡假的樂趣」認同度最高;在健康促進方面,以「改善疲憊及恢復體能」認同度最高;在溫泉健康促進方面,以「舒解工作的壓力」認同度最高;在溫泉區健康服務方面,以「按摩」認同度最高。此外,比較不同社經背景與不同構面意象之間的差異情形,結果顯示男性比女性的健康自覺高,但對「輔助療法概念」的意象,則是未婚者較高;不同年齡則在「身心靈健康」、「輔助療法概念」皆有顯著差異,不同職業則在「輔助療法概念」、「休閒娛樂」、「健康促進」、「溫泉健康促進」、「溫泉區健康服務」皆有顯著差異;不同平均月收入則在「健康自覺」、「身心靈健康」、「輔助療法概念」、「健康促進」、「溫泉健康促進」、「溫泉區健康服務」方面呈現顯著差異。最後本研究進一步再比較不同構面之間的相關聯性,結果發現在「健康促進」與「溫泉健康促進」之間的相關聯性最高,其次為「休閒娛樂」與「健康促進」;在「溫泉的浸泡經驗次數」與「北、中、南、花東溫泉區」對各構面之迴歸分析之結果發現,只有「溫泉的浸泡經驗次數(概念)」對「輔助療法概念」有顯著差異,其他的構面並無顯著關係。

The study used quantitative research questionnaires. The main research area of this study was in the Gu-Guan, Guanziling Creek and Chih-Pen hot spring areas. The respondents of this study have shown, in terms of the concepts of health promotion, the field of personal health conditions, the personal recognition of "I feel that my mental health is good" was the highest degree, following in the field of personal body, mind and spiritual health conditions, the degree of "listen to music" was the highest. In terms of the concepts of complementary therapy, the degree of "underwater exercise" was the highest. In terms of the concepts of spa tour motivations, the field of recreation, the personal recognition of “leisure fun" was the highest degree, following in the field of spa health promotion, the degree of "improve the fatigue and restore physical" was the highest. In terms of spa health services, the degree of " massage" was the highest. In addition, the differences between the socio-economic backgrounds, the results have shown that men on health conscious were high more than women; married on the "health conscious" and "physical & mental health", "recreational concepts" three image were high more than the unmarried, but the concept of "complementary therapy", it was higher unmarried. Different ages were significant shown on the concepts of "physical and spiritual health, the concept of "complementary therapy".Occupations different were significant shown on the concepts of "complementary therapy", "recreational concepts", "health promotion" and "spa health promotion". Income different were significant shown on the concepts of "health conscious" and "physical and spiritual health, the concept of "complementary therapy", "health promotion", "spa health promotion" and "health service". Finally, the study was further compared the relationship between the different dimensions. The results have shown that between the "health promotion" and "hot spring health promotion" mostly significant, followed by "recreational concepts" and "health promotion". Regression compared with the "immersion experience" and "location of hot spring areas", the results significant were finding only between the "immersion experience" and "complementary therapy", but the other dimensions were no significant relationship.