標題: 老人福利機構管理者組織價值觀契合度和工作滿意度與離職意願關係之研究

關鍵字: 組織價值觀契合度 工作滿意度; 離職意願

摘要: 目標: 離職率過高,會造成成本高及品質下降。長照體系評鑑的實施及消費者對權益之重視,管理者扮演舉足輕重角色,組織價值觀契合度、員工工作滿意度、離職意願為員工離職的前因,然而有關我國探討有關長照體系管理者之離職議題付之闕如,故探討院長(主任)的組織價值觀契合度、工作滿意度與離職意願之現況及建構組織價值觀契合度、工作滿意度與離職意願之關係。方法:以內政部社會司的南區老人安養護長期照顧機構名冊中之機構的院長(或主任)329 名為研究母群體,回收研究樣本68位。以因素分析分類工作滿意度及組織價值觀契合度之構面;並以T 檢定、相關分析篩選離職意願影響因素;以階層複回歸建構機構及管理者特性、組織價值觀契合度、工作滿意度與離職意願之關係及滿意度中介效果。結果:管理者的離職意願以對工作本身的離職意願較對組織的來的高;內在(激勵)滿意度構面的平均數較外在(保健)的滿意度為低;年齡、服務年資、機構年資低者工作滿意度較低,機構年資低者離職意願高;內在(激勵)滿意度為組織價值契合度與對工作本身離職意願之完全中介變項;個人與組織價值契合度與工作滿意度呈現正相關,個人與組織價值契合度與工作滿意度和離職意願呈現負相關。結論:機構應有健全的人力資源管理制度和建構個人與組織價值觀契合度與工作滿意度及離職意願的稽核制度,來降低離職率提升機構人力穩定。

Goal: High turnover rates cause expensive costs and reduced quality. The manager plays a crucial role in the accreditation of long-term care/caring institutions and emphasis on consumer rights. person-organization fit , Job satisfaction, and intent to leave are all antecedents of employee turnover. There have been, however, few literatures domestically focused on this topic. Therefore, the current status of the superintendent (director)’s person-organization fit, job satisfaction, turnover intention, and the relationship between building a person-organization fit, job satisfaction, and turnover intention are studied. Method: 329 superintendents (directors) from the south region of elderly long-term care and caring institution list were used as the study population, where 68 samples were collected. Factor analysis was used to categorize the dimensions of job satisfaction and person-organization fit; furthermore, t-test and correlation analysis were applied to screen the factors influencing turnover intention. Multiple hierarchical regression analysis were applied to ascertain the relationship between institution/manager characteristics, person-organization fit, job satisfaction, turnover intention, and the mediating effect of satisfaction. Result: The turnover intention of the manager is higher in terms of the job itself rather than the organization. The intrinsic (motivating) satisfaction dimension’s mean is lower than extrinsic (healthcare) satisfaction. Workers with less age, service experience, and institution experience possess lower job satisfaction, while those with lower institution experience have a higher turnover intention. Intrinsic (motivating) satisfaction is the mediating variable for person-organization fit and job turnover intention. Person-organization fit and job satisfaction exhibit a positive correlation, while person-organization fit, job satisfaction, and turnover intention exhibit a negative correlation. Conclusion: The institution should possess an adequate human resource management system and establish an auditing mechanism for person-organization fit, job satisfaction and turnover intention in order to decrease turnover rate and enhance the stability of the institution’s human resources.