標題: 毛茄葉部之抗氧化成分研究

關鍵字: Trolox當量抗氧化能力試驗; DPPH 自由基清除能力試驗; 成分分離; 抗氧化活性; 毛茄; Paprazine; 總酚含量試驗; Paprazine.; total phenol content; Trolox equivalent antioxidant capacity

摘要: 毛茄 ( Solanum lasiocarpum Dunal, SL ) 在台灣民間是用來治療咳嗽、咽喉痛、水腫、跌打損傷及疝氣,其植物組織顯微鑑定,目前尚未曾有文獻報告,故本研究的目的是究針對毛茄根、鬚根、莖及葉,利用組織切片,建立其顯微組織鑑定圖譜,並利用DPPH自由基清除能力試驗、Trolox當量抗氧化能力試驗和總酚含量測定試驗等三個篩選平台,以活性目標分離方式進行分離毛茄之抗氧化活性成分。在台灣採集毛茄,分為根、莖、葉和果實四個部分,分別以水及95 %乙醇進行萃取,得到水及95 %乙醇共八個萃取物。將此八個萃取物分別經由DPPH自由基清除能力試驗、Trolox當量抗氧化能力試驗和總酚含量測定試驗,結果顯示,毛茄葉部95 %乙醇萃取物的抗氧化能力最佳。因此,再以95 %乙醇進行毛茄葉部之大量 (540.38 g) 萃取,得到SLLE萃取物,將116.53 g SLLE以水、二氯甲烷、乙酸乙酯及正丁醇等溶媒做分配萃取,分別得到二氯甲烷層萃取物 (SLLED)、不溶物萃取物 (SLLEI)、乙酸乙酯層萃取物 (SLLEA)、乳化層萃取物 (SLLEE)、正丁醇層萃取物 (SLLEB) 及水層萃取物 (SLLEW) 六層萃取物。將這六層分配萃取物進行抗氧化能力試驗,結果顯示,SLLEA萃取層具有最佳抗氧化能力。SLLEA萃取層再經由矽膠管柱層析及薄層層析分離及抗氧化能力試驗,結果顯示,SLLEA2-2及SLLEA2-3具有最佳抗氧化能力。SLLEA2-3經由層析分離得到Paprazine活性成分。SLLEA2-2活性成分有待進一步探討。本研究也分離得到一個硫酸鐵及硫酸銅之塩類混合物。

Solanum lasiocarpum Dunal (SL, Solanaceae) has been used as a folk medicine in Taiwan to treat cough, sore throat, edema, bruises, and hernia. There is no report about the microscopic tissues identification and pharmacological activities of the SL. The aim of this study was focused on the roots, stems and leaves to establish the microscopic tissues identification spectrum and isolate the antioxidative constituents from SL according to the activity-guided isolation process. DPPH radical scavenging ability, Trolox equivalent antioxidant capacity and total phenol contents were applied as screening platforms of antioxidation. The SL was collected in Taiwan and divided into four parts, including roots, stems, leaves and fruit. Four parts of SL were respectively extracted with H2O and 95 % EtOH to obtain total eight crude extracts of SL. Eight crude extracts were evaluated by screening platforms of antioxidation, and the results showed that the most potent antioxidative extract was 95 %EtOH extract of leaves of SL (SLLE). A large amount (1.1 Kg) of leaves of SL was extracted with 95 % EtOH and obtained 116.53 g of SLLE extract. The SLLE was partitioned with H2O, CH2Cl2, EtOAc, and n-BuOH solvents to obtain six extracts, including CH2Cl2 layer extract (SLLED), Insoluble layer extract (SLLEI), EtOAc layer extract (SLLEA), Emulsion layer extract (SLLEE), n-BuOH layer extract (SLLEB) and H2O layer extract (SLLEW), respectively. The six layer extracts were evaluated by screening platforms of antioxidation, and the results showed that the most potent antioxidative layer extract was SLLEA. We selected SLLEA to isolate the antioxidative constituents with chromatography and screening platforms of antioxidation methods. SLLEA extract was isolated by silica gel column chromatography and TLC. The results showed that the most potent antioxidative fraction was SLLEA2-2 and SLLEA2-3. Paprazine was identified from SLLEA2-3. The active constituents of SLLEA2-2 will further be isolated and identified their structures. We also obtained a mixture of salt of Iron (II) and Cupric sulfate.