標題: 醫院人力資源策略角色、策略性人力資源管理措施與組織績效關聯性之探討

An Exploration on the Correlation between the Strategical Role of Hospital Human Resource, Strategic Human Resource Management Practices and Organizational Performance.

關鍵字: 人力資源策略角色 醫院; 組織績效; 策略性人力資源管理措施; Strategical Role of Human Resource; Hospital; Strategic Human Resource Management Practices; Organizational Performance

摘要: 本研究針對台灣醫院,透過實證研究來探討「人力資源策略角色」、「策略性人力資源管理措施」及「組織績效」之間的關係探討。藉以提供醫院經營者在制訂組織策略時,將人力資源部門視為重要的決策幕僚單位,並推行各項具策略性人力資源管理措施,進而提昇醫院組織績效。本研究以民國99年6月行政院衛生署之醫事機構開業登記中之健保特約類別醫院名單為研究對象,採問卷調查方式,總計發出問卷485份,回收之有效樣本共289份,經實證分析,其研究結果如下:

1.人力資源策略角色與策略性人力資管理措施呈現正相關。當醫院人力資源部門單位愈趨向於策略角色程度越高時,則實施各項策略性人力資源管理措施程度越高。

2.策略性人力資源管理措施與組織績效呈現正相關。當醫院配合組織策略推行各項策略性人力資源管理措施程度越高時,則對於醫院的組織績效越佳。

3.人力資源策略角色與組織績效呈現正相關。當醫院人力資源部門單位愈趨向於策略角色程度越高時,則醫院的組織績效也越佳。

This study adopted an empirical analysis to exlpore the correlation between the strategical role of human resource, strategic human resource management practices and organizational performance of hospitals in Taiwan through and tried to provide references for hospital managers. When making the organizational strategies, they should regard the human resource department as an important policy advisory, and implement various strategic human resource management practices, so as to improve the organizational performance of hospitals.

This study takes the Bureau of National Health Insurance (NHI) contracted hospitals registering in the medical institutions of the Department of Health, Executive Yuan, R.O.C (Taiwan) in June, 2010 as the study subjects. A survey was conducted with the use of a questionnaire. 485 questionnaires were distributed in total and 289 questionnaires were returned. Through the empirical analysis, the following study results were obtained:

1.The strategical role of human resource is positively correlated with the strategic human resource management practices. The higher the strategical role the hospital human resource department plays within the organization, the higher the level of the various human resource management practices implemented.

2.The strategic human resource management practices are positively correlated with organizational performance. The higher the degree the hospital cooperates to implement various human resource management practices, the better the organizational performance will be obtained by the hospital.

3.The strategical role of human resource is positively correlated to organizational performance. The higher the strategical role of the human resource department of the hospital, the better the organizational performance will be obtained by the hospital.