標題: 應用資訊系統成功模型與科技接受模式探究護理人員使用數位學習系統之關鍵因素

關鍵字: 資訊系統成功模式 科技接受模式; 資訊科技; 數位學習; IT; TAM; ISSM e-Learning

摘要: 由於資訊科技應用的普及,各企業皆依其組織功能所需而建置資訊系統來幫助其作業流程的改善。然而,許多企業發現,逐年增加投資(預算)金額並沒有帶來對等的收益,原因之一,是組織的成員對於資訊科技的接受程度不高,未能發揮資訊科技的功效。因此,了解新科技等資訊系統成功或實施滿意度之考量因素,藉以利用並改善,以達到採用新科技系統之成效乃是企業組織的希望。

本研究主要目的在於以資訊系統成功模式及科技接受模式,透過問卷進行調查分析,探討護理人員對於『數位學習(e-Learning)』的使用態度、使用者滿意度以及使用意向,並探究不同背景的研究對象對e-Learning所持態度之差異及關聯性,期能協助醫院發展及推廣使用e-Learning及使護理人員達成數位學習應用的目標之參考。

Information Technology (IT) application has become popular in the modern generation. Almost every enterprise establishes the information system to improve its production or service depending on its organization needs. But the investment on IT increases yearly and do not bring reciprocal income. One of the reasons is the degree of the employees’ acceptance toward information science and technology is not high enough, and the enterprise performance is not highly influence by IT. Therefore, to understand and to consider the factor of new science and technology usage and to implement the successful and satisfactory information system seems to be very important.

The main purpose of this research is to carry on investigating analysis and to inquire into Nurses usage attitude, user's satisfaction and usage intention for "e-Learning” based on Information System Success Model and TAM. According to the research object, Nurses of different back ground use e-Learning, which holds discrepancy and correlation of Nurses usage attitude will help development and popular usage of e-Learning in the Hospital and make Nurses reach the reference of the object of e-Learning application of the learning process.