標題: 蔬果廚餘添加黑糖製作環保液肥成品驗證

關鍵字: 堆肥化 廚餘堆肥 液體肥料; 酵素; 黑糖; Compost tea; Enzyme; Composting; Brown sugar

摘要: 根據100年環保署環境保護統計年報資料,台灣地區平均每天的垃圾產生量為20,698公噸,其中平均廚餘回收量(含果菜)為2,222公噸,佔10.7%。廚餘的資源化途徑包括養豬、飼料化、堆肥化以及厭氧醱酵等,其中堆肥化的優點為技術門檻低,操作管理容易,且廚餘富含有機質,適合作為堆肥原料。在家戶廚餘堆肥製作風氣下,佛教慈濟功德會推動混合黑糖水及蔬果製作可作為有機液肥之環保酵素,然醱酵過程與成品品質尚缺科學化之分析與驗證。因此,本研究進行廚餘液肥化之前進料特性分析;反應過程溫度控制及相關物理化學特性變化之監測及產品特性分析,探討產品之肥效與不同進料配比及醱酵過程溫度對產品特性之差異。研究結果發現,若未進行醱酵溫度控制,則冬季期間製作產品之pH、全氮、全磷酐、全氧化鉀之含量等多項產品物理化學特性未符農糧署雜項液肥規範的標準。另外,將蔬菜與水果混合進料的產品品質優於單獨蔬果或單獨蔬菜進料的產品。因液肥產品酸鹼值介於2.82~3.13之間,低於雜項有機液肥標準,因此,建議對醱酵過程進行溫控,或提高環境溫度,以避免醱酵不完全之情況發生。

According to Annual Environment Statistics Report 2011 of Environment Protection Administration (EPA), the average amount of waste generated in Taiwan per day was 20,698 tons, among which the mean volume of leftover food (fruits and vegetables included) was 2,222 tons, taking 10.7%. Methods of food reclamation involves feeding pig、making feed、composting and anaerobic fermentation etc. Regarding all these solutions, composting benefits of lower requirements as well as easier operation and management; moreover, food waste richly organic, which are perfect for composting.

Buddhist Tzu Chi Foundation spread that using brown sugar mixed with fruits and vegetables which can be used as organic compost tea. However, its fermentation process and quality still lack of scientific analysis and verification. In this study, analysis by the kitchen waste fluid fertilizers forward material characteristics and the related changes in physical and chemical properties of the reaction process monitoring to explore the product of fertilizer efficiency with different feed ratio and temperature differences during the fermentation process.

As the results showed, if fermentation temperature appeared to be too low, then multiple Product physical and chemical properties such as pH, total nitrogen, total phosphorus anhydride, potassium hydroxide did not reach Agriculture and Food Agency miscellaneous liquid fertilizer standards. Other than that, the quality of products contained both fruits and vegetables is better than those with fruits or vegetables alone.

Due to the fact that compost tea pH are between 2.82~3.13, which is far lower than the standard of Miscellaneous organic liquid fertilizer, it is suggested to either take control of temperature or raise the environmental temperature, so the condition of fermentation incomplete can be avoided.