標題: 溫泉健康促進教案設計內容認知之研究-----以台南市國小教師為例

關鍵字: 溫泉 健康促進教案 國小教師; 認知; 阻礙; Health Promotion Program; Hot Spring; Constraint; Cognition; Elementary Teacher

摘要: 本研究旨在探討不同國小教師背景變項對溫泉健康促進教案設計內容之認知,本研究工具是採用自編之「國小教師對溫泉健康促進教案設計內容之認知」之問卷,以及自編之「溫泉健康促進」之教案,以立意抽樣的方式,選取台南市地區國小教師為研究對象,要求教師閱畢教案後填答本研究問卷。本研究共發放350份問卷,回收345份,剔除掉無效問卷後,共得有效問卷323份,有效問卷率為93.6%,以t檢定及單因子變異數分析問卷內容。研究結果顯示:有部分教師的人口統計變項對溫泉健康促進教案設計的內容有顯著不同的認知,另外,亦有部分教師的人口統計變項對溫泉健康促進教案設計的內容有顯著不同的認知阻礙。

The purpose of this study was to investigate that compared different cognition and cognition constraint in hot spring of health promotion program with different elementary teachers’ demographic. “The elementary teachers’ cognition and cognition constraint in hot spring of health promotion program questionnaire” and “the hot spring of health promotion program” were developed by the researcher. Purposive sampling was applied to sample the teachers who taught at elementary school in Tainan. The teacher fulfilled the questionnaire after read the hot spring of health promotion program. 350 copies of the questionnaire were distributed to teachers and 345 questionnaires were returned among which 323 were valid with the valid rate of 93.6% and t-test and one-way ANOVA were employed to analyze the collected data. The results indicate that a part of teachers’ demographic had significant different cognition in hot spring of health promotion program. Also, a part of teachers’ demographic had significant different cognition constraint in hot spring of health promotion program.