標題: 溫泉產業學習型社區永續發展模式之研究

關鍵字: 溫泉產業 永續發展 學習型社區; 修正德爾菲法; Modified Delphi Method; Learning Community; Hot Spring Industry; Sustainable Development

摘要: 溫泉資源並非取之不盡用之不絕,政府為保育珍貴的溫泉資源,將溫泉產業導向合法及永續經營,訂定溫泉法94年7月施行。為兼顧溫泉保育永續利用及溫泉產業發展,本研究以溫泉產業學習型社區永續發展整體環境規劃,配合地方公共設施建設、產業活化、生態保護或具地方特色為推動方向。經由學習型組織環境營造,以技術創新、專業知識自我成長,營造溫泉在地之特色,提升溫泉產業的最大經濟效益,溫泉產業得以永續發展。

本研究模式建構與操作方法採用修正德爾菲法進行專家決策。問卷對象含學者與業者。所建構模式分兩大目標,八大構面;生態發展、經濟發展、社會公平、自我超越…等,總計為四十一項指標項目。

6.員工認同組織興革,參與社區總體營造能達成共識。

7.員工,將學習視為個人工作的一部分、鼓勵員工相互溝通、深度匯談與討論進行團隊學習,找出問題並解決時,給予獎勵及團隊非常積極尋求最新的相關知識並協助建立社區學習團隊。

8.與社區連結,建立一套溫泉社區資訊通報連結網路系統。

本研究實證結果建構之指標,作為溫泉業者成為永續發展學習型社區,提高溫泉產業持續競爭力與全球永續發展趨勢接軌,提供溫泉區業者自我評量時的一套完整依據。也提供溫泉業者進行自我檢測,作為「邁向永續發展學習型社區」策略規劃之參考。

Taiwan is blessed with unsurpassed natural resource of hot spring, which,however, is never inexhaustible and bottomless; in order to conserve the precious resource of hot spring, the government directed the operation of hot spring industry to the legal and sustainable development, and stipulated the Hot Spring Act which took effect in July 2005. To coordinate the conservation and sustainable utilization of hot spring with the development of hot spring industry, the study takes the overall environment planning of learning community for sustainable development of hot spring industry as the promotion direction, cooperated by local construction of public facilities, industry activation, ecological protection or local characteristics. By constructing the learning organization environment, making self growth in technical innovation and professional knowledge, creating the characteristics of hot spring areas, and promoting the maximum economic benefit of hot spring industry, the sustainable development of hot spring industry is realized.

The Modified Delphi Method is adopted for making expert decisions on the construction and operation of study model. The questionnaire objects cover scholars and entrepreneurs. The constructed model has two objectives and eight perspectives, involving a total of 41 indicator projects such as the ecological development, economic development, social fairness, self transcendence, etc. Therefore, the empirical results of the study are most unified in the experts and scholars of the following indicator project:

1. Construct the ecological environment, and establish the environment explanation board according to the characteristics of hot spring, thus facilitating visitors’ understanding towards ecological tourism.

2. Give top priority to serving local residents and guarantee their employment opportunity.

3. Participate in and sponsor the local public benefit activities.

4. The staff will try to safeguard the interests and rights of customers within a reasonable range, and assist the community residents to learn professional knowledge through the organization, thus realizing the philosophy of lifelong study.

5. Cooperate with the community to set up the community organization with learning motivation and give learning curriculums.

6. The staff identifies with the organization reforms and reaches consensus on participation in overall construction of community.

7. The staff is encouraged to consider learning as a part of personal work, and make mutual communication, deep dialogue, discussion and team learning; and will be given reward when find problems and develop the solutions. The team is actively to seek latest related knowledge and assist in establishing the community learning team.

8. To join hands with the community to establish a network system to communicate and connect the information of hot spring community.

The construction index of the study’s empirical result provides the hot spring entrepreneurs with a complete basis to build the learning community for sustainable development, sharpen the sustainable competitive edge of hot spring industry and integrate with global trend of sustainable development, and make the self evaluation; as well as provide the reference for strategic planning for “stepping into a learning community for sustainable development”.