Title: 某汽車零件公司潛在危害分析與安全管理之研究

Keywords: 安全規劃 安全觀察 初步危害分析; 安全檢查; Safety Observation; Preliminary Hazard Aanalysis; Safety Planning; Safety Inspections

Abstract: 本研究係探討個案公司發展過程中,其所使用之生產機械設備、器具等之潛在危害與作業環境等之問題,在保護勞工作業安全與尊重個人生命之前題下,將廠區內涉及勞工安全衛生之事項,依其嚴重度逐一探討處理改善。

經參考相關文獻、同業曾經發生之職災事故之原因做為新建廠區參考,安全規劃與安全觀察為研究主軸,而廠區的安全規劃可分為廠區外與廠區內;廠區外部應考慮會對社區環境可能帶來的危害等因素,廠區內之規劃必須依作業人、機、材、環與作業空間的關係而定;至於安全觀察的執行可分為:安全檢查、不安全狀況觀察以及不安全行為觀察等三類,安全檢查、觀察之對象經風險評估出之高度風險值以上的機械、設備、器材等項目執行安全檢查觀察等作業環境與操作動作做為安全觀察紀錄。

經討論結果,指出對於中小企業汽車零件製造業之安全衛生管理的對策務必做到:1.安全衛生管理人員務必對廠區之機械、設備、器具等,作業中會產生之潛在危害要的認知。2.向高層提出改善措施應有確實可行之方案,同時提出執行預算經費。3.擬訂定各項機械、設備、器具等之標準作業流程或安全工作分析,要簡單明確化或配合圖畫表等。

This study to investigate the potential hazards of the case company in the development process, they use production machinery and equipment, appliances and operating environment, in protecting labor job security and respect for personal life before the title, the plant in the region involved in labor safety and healthmatters, in its severity and go into process improvement.

With reference to the literature, the reason of the occupational injury accidents have occurred in the same industry as the new plant reference, safety planning and security observation for the study of the spindle, while outside the factory and plant in the region can be divided into the plant's safety planning; factory the external should consider would Community environment may bring about hazards and other factors, the planning of the plant in the region must be in accordance with the job, machine, material, ring operating space may be; As for the implementation of safety observation can be divided into: a security check, observe unsafe conditions and unsafe more than three types of behavior observation, safety inspection, observation of objects by the risk assessment of high risk value items such as machinery, equipment, tools and perform security checks observe the operating environment and operating actions as a security observation records.

The outcome of the discussions, that make sure that they: 1. Sure to health and safety management of the factory's machinery, equipment, appliances, and other operations will produce potential hazards to the cognitive SME automotive parts manufacturing safety and health management countermeasures. 2. Proposed improvement measures should indeed feasible solution to the top, at the same time for the execution of the budget funding. Various machinery, equipment, utensils, such as the development of standard operating procedures or safe work analysis, simple and clear, or with the picture table.