標題: 光電業機台維修作業之機械危害探討與改善對策

關鍵字: 光電業 LED製造 維修作業; 機械危害探討; LED manufacturer; Maintenance; Opto-electrical

摘要: 解析南部科學工業園區職業災害統計資料,維修作業職災件數約占廠內意外事故之16.2%,其中職災類型以捲夾、切割傷與壓傷為主,尤其是異常排除、維修、測試時,維修作業人員四肢、頭部遭機台夾傷、壓傷、捲入的風險最高,深究事故發生原因,以安全防護不足或安全裝置失效為主,其次為人員作業操作錯誤。本研究主要探討光電業LED製程維修作業之機械危害,透過作業風險鑑別、問卷調查與現場訪視結果發現:原物料、化學物質與機械殘餘能量意外釋出是維修作業有二大危害因子,LED前/中段製程因使用大量化學品、氣體與毒性物質,故其主要風險來源為接觸殘餘物質,可藉由延長機台除污時間,並加強機台外部局部排氣設施與穿戴適當且有效之防護具來降低殘餘物質接觸風險;後段製程機台功能性質單純,以物理性危害風險─機械殘餘動能為主,應落實斷電作業,強化機台本質安全互鎖機制,以降低職業災害發生率。最後彙整本研究成果,建議機台初始設計應導入CE、SEMI相關規範,強化機台本質安全條件,並落實維修作業安全管理制度,妥善規劃作業區域及預排人力,搭配設備商到場支援等措施,以建構安全之維修作業環境。

To review the statistics of occupation accident occurring in the Southern Taiwan Science Park, There are16.2% of occupation accident caused from machinery maintenanceThe main injury types including rolls, cuts and crushed, in particular, occur in abnormality excluded, maintenance, testing-maintenance. The injured parts including limbs, head by the machine crush, crushed, drawn in have the highest risk. The main causes of these accidents are lack of safety guarding or safety device failure. The secondry causes are operation errors. The aim of this study is to explore the mechanical injury occurring in photovoltaic opto-electrical LED manufacturer for process maintenance operations due to contact with the original materials, chemical substances and mechanical residual energy of two mainly hazard factors. By uses of risk identification, questionnaire and field survey visit. The study found that a large number of chemical products gases and toxic substance were used in front / middle of the LED manufacturer process. It is the main risk for exposing to residues. For decreasing the risk of exposure of the residues, the maintenance staff can prolong the machine decontamination time, by using machine external local exhaust facilities and wearing appropriate and effective personal protection equipment. The characterist of the machine functions is simple, the mainly physical risk of harmful residual and kinetic energy. To implement the power-off operations, and strengthen the nature of the machine's safety interlock mechanism can reduce the incidence of occupational hazards. The study suggests that the initial design of machine need accordind to the CE, SEMI-related norms, and strengthen intrinsic safety of machine and enforce maintenance operating system. In order to construct safe maintenance and operation environment, proper planning for the area of operation and pre-ranked human, with the equipment to the scene support measures are also needed.