標題: 分享式領導、正向心理資本與員工產出關係之實證研究

關鍵字: 台灣觀光旅館產業 員工產出; 正向心理資本; 分享式領導

摘要: 在觀光旅館產業面臨更趨競爭與複雜的營運環境,加上員工自主性在工作職場上亦越趨明顯之情境下,旅館組織如何運用分享領導行為,藉此激勵成員基於正向的心理狀態以達成工作目標且提高工作產出,此問題不僅為當今管理學術與實務界關切的議題,更是本研究之主要探討動機。有鑑於此,本研究目的在於驗證台灣觀光旅館產業之分享式領導、員工正向心理資本與工作產出之因果關係。本研究以立意抽樣方式針對全台灣28家國際觀光旅館發放300份問卷,利用207份有效問卷進行統計分析與假設驗證。結構方程模式(SEM)分析結果顯示,本研究理論模式具有良好配適度,且分享式領導對正向心理資本與組織承諾具有顯著正向影響,正向心理資本分別對員工創造力與組織承諾具有顯著正向影響,另外,正向心理資本分別在分享式領導與員工創造力間、以及分享式領導與組織承諾間,皆扮演一重要之中介角色。最後,本研究依據分析結果針對觀光旅館產業提出相關管理實務建議。

Nowadays, tourism hotel industry faces the situation which the operating environment is becoming more competitive and complex and the employee autonomy is getting higher and higher. Academic and practices all concern the issue that how do hotel supervisors utilize shared leadership behaviors to motivate members to achieve task objectives and promote work outcomes based on positive psychological state. Therefore, this study’s purpose is to examine the casual relationships between shared leadership, employee positive psychological capital and work outcomes for Taiwanese tourism hotel industry. This study uses purposing sampling to collect 207 valid questionnaires by 28 international tourism hotels in Taiwan, and structural equation modeling is used to test research hypotheses. Results show that model fit is accepted, shared leadership has significant positive effect on employee positive psychological capital and organizational commitment, positive psychological capital has significant positive effect on employee creativity and organizational commitment. In addition, positive psychological capital plays a critical mediating role between shared leadership and employee creativity, positive psychological capital also mediates the relationship between shared leadership and organizational commitment. Based on the results, this study presents the management implication and suggestions for tourism hotel industry in Taiwan.