標題: 運動選手休閒參與滿意度與自覺訓練效果研究-以台南市國中基層運動選手訓練站為例

關鍵字: 自覺訓練效果 休閒滿意度; 休閒活動參與; 運動選手; Perceived Training Effect; Leisure Satisfaction; Leisure Activities; Athletes

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在於了解台南市國中基層運動重點發展項目選手休閒活動參與實際情況、以及休閒滿意度和自覺訓練效果之間的差異情形。研究對象以台南市國民中學設有基層訓練站之540名選手進行問卷調查。研究工具以休閒活動參與情形之量表、休閒滿意度量表、自覺訓練效果量表等進行研究。調查資料經描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析及雪費法事後比較、積差相關等統計方法進行分析。獲得以下結論:國中基層運動選手休閒參與程度種類方面,以娛樂活動類最高,宗教心靈類最低;休閒滿意度方面,以放鬆層面最高,美感層面最低;自覺訓練效果方面,以團隊紀律影響最深,戰術技能影響最低。不同性別休閒參與方面,女選手在社交活動、知識藝文、觀賞閱聽、閒逸遊憩、技藝嗜好上的認知高於男選手;不同年級休閒參與方面,娛樂活動類及社交活動類差異達顯著水準,年級越高認知越高。在休閒滿意度方面,性別、年級皆未達顯著差異。自覺訓練效果方面,男性選手在體能狀態的認知高於女性選手;但不同年級在自覺訓練效果皆未達顯著差異。從研究結果發現,休閒活動參與、休閒滿意度及自覺訓練效果三者之間彼此有正向相關。成長的貢獻度。根據Denison-type估算的結果,休閒教育對臺灣的經濟成長貢獻為1.39%。

此外,在估算過程中發現,各級教育勞動工資報酬增長隨著教育程度的提高,增長速度也就越快。國小及以下的教育程度就業者平均在50至54歲到達顛峰,國中、高中與高職教育程度的就業者平均在55至59歲達到巔峰,而專科及大學及以上的教育程度就業者則在60至64歲。從以上看來,教育程度越高,薪資報酬也會隨著年齡的增長越為成長。此結果與國內外學者研究幾近相仿。

關鍵詞:經濟成長、教育投資報酬率。

The purpose of this paper is to understand the participation leisure activities, and the differences between perceived training effects using junior high school sports training station in Tainan city as the population. The questionnaire is subjected to 540 athletes in junior high school sports training station in Tainan city. The methodologies of the study are organized as follows: (a)Leisure Participation Scale (b)Leisure Satisfaction Scale (c)Perceived Training effects Scale. The data were analyzed by the Descriptive Statistics, T-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson Product-moment correlation. The major findings are as follow: the present situations of leisure participation of junior high school athletes of Tainan city. In the rank of Leisure Participation, the highest ones are the activities of entertainment. The lowest rank is the activity of religion. In the rank of Leisure Satisfaction, the highest one is relaxational, and the lowest is aesthetic dimension. Perceived training effect is deeply influenced by the team discipline and the minimum impact lies in tactics skills. The differences of leisure activity participation in different genders show in social activities, knowledge of the arts, viewing audience, leisure recreation of females is higher than that of the males. The dissimilarity of different grades participate in the entertainment class and social class reached a significance level. The higher the grade is, the higher the cognitive. The differences in different genders and grades is not significant on leisure satisfaction. The awareness of male athletes in the physical state is higher than the female athletes. By analyzing the variance, we can find that the demographic variables of different grades had no significant difference on perceived training effects. The Leisure perceived participation, satisfaction, and training effects of junior high school sports training station in Tainan city are positively correlative. Evidences show that athletes to participate in leisure activities for physical and mental adjustment to relax, and to enhance the effect of the conscious training of the athletes, and also contribute to the next stage of training.