Title: 利用改變培養條件來誘導Neosartorya fischeri二次代謝物的產生

Keywords: 異戊烯吲哚衍生物 Neosartorya fischeri; 真菌; 二次代謝物; Fungi; Prenyl indole derivatives; Neosartorya fischeri secondary metabolites

Abstract: 真菌為低等的真核生物約有150萬種,分佈廣泛,於發酵、食品加工、抗生素的生產扮演重要的角色。並能合成相當豐富的二次代謝物,研究顯示超過一半具有抗菌、抗真菌與抗腫瘤的特徵。真菌Neosartorya fischeri 發現異戊烯吲哚衍生物,為天然的合成物具有一定的藥理活性與抗癌活性,除此之外N. fischeri還有許多二次代謝物尚未被發掘,因此在特定的環境條件下對誘導二次代謝物的表現就顯得非常重要,本實驗以N. fischeri為實驗對象,利用不同的培養條件來誘導二次代謝物的產量之變化來發掘其他未被發現的二次代謝物。根據本實驗所得到的結果發現N. fischeri最佳誘導二次代謝物的條件為於2% glucose YMG培養基利用三點培養法培養20天,並發現九種吸光值大於100的化合物為一般正常YMG培養條件的1.5倍,分別為滯留時間9分鐘、12分鐘、13分鐘、14分鐘、20 分鐘、22分鐘、26分鐘、28分鐘、33分鐘,其中13分鐘、20分鐘22分鐘與33分鐘之化合物吸光值分別為一般正常YMG培養條件下之1.75倍、2.83倍、1.38倍與2.44倍。從以上結果得知提高葡萄糖含量會誘導出更多的二次代謝物,且二次代謝物吸光值也會明顯上升。未來會依本實驗結果所得到之培養條件作為誘導N. fischeri二次代謝物之基礎條件,並加入不同物質或改變配方來誘導出更多不同的二次代謝物,繼續建立誘導條件資料庫,以利未來改變N. fischeri基因串後用來比對出改變的基因串為何種化合物及開發出具有潛力的臨床用藥。

Fungi are lower eukaryotic organisms; there are about one million and five hundred thousand kinds of them. Fungi are widespread and widely used in fields of ferment, food processing, and antibiotic. They synthesize rich secondary metabolites, and more than half of which are proved to be antibacterial, anti-fungal and anti-tumor.Found in the Neosartorya fischeri genus of fungi, prenyl indole derivatives are natural complex with pharmacological and anticancer activity. Many secondary metabolites of N. fischer are undiscovered, so inducing them under certain conditions becomes important. Using N. fischeri as subjects, this experiment tends to induce the production of secondary metabolites by using different culture conditions. According to the result, the best inducing condition is to use three inoculations with 2% glucose YMG medium for twenty days. Meanwhile, nine compounds with absorbance over one hundred are one point five times more than general YMG culture conditions, with the residence time at nine, twelve, thirteen, fourteen, twenty, twenty-two, twenty-six, twenty-eight, and thirty-three minutes; with the residence time of thirteen, twenty, twenty-two and thirty-three minutes, the absorbance reach to one point seven five, two point eight three, one point three eight, and two point four four times. Accordingly, when the amount of glucose is enhanced, secondary metabolites are more likely to be induced and its absorbance values also increase distinctly. The result will be used as basic conditions of inducing the secondary metabolites of N. fischeri; also, different substance and the changing of formula will be used to induce the secondary metabolites of N. fischeri, so the database can be built continually in favor of identifying the compounds of altered gene strings and in developing potential clinical medicine.