標題: 矽化妝品之流變探討

關鍵字: 矽油 高分子 流變 穩定性; Silicone oil; Rheological behavior; Stability; Polymer

摘要: 矽高分子的使用會使化妝品不只有高分子所給予的質感還會賦予其矽油之順滑感受,使化妝品的附加價值更加提高。然而,為了給予化妝品附加的價值外,化妝品本質中最重要的穩定性及安定性也絕對不可以忽略。本研究主要探討矽及高分子用於化妝品的舒適性及穩定性,並探討流變行為及兩者之間的相關性。

本研究主要探討矽及高分子使用於化妝品的流變行為,探討兩者之間其舒適性及穩定性的相關性。本研究以矽高分子配方分別加入不同矽油與高分子增稠劑去相互比較其相關性,再藉由高溫加速試驗、離心作用,測其老化前後之黏度來預測化妝品之穩定性,藉以上分析結果,探討高分子及矽用於化妝品的流變性影響及穩定性的差異。

由本研究結果可提供(1)矽於化妝品中的使用指標(2)矽及高分子用於化妝品配方開發的參考依據。

The use of silicon polymer make cosmetics not only the polymer given texture will give the smooth feel of the silicone oil,let the cosmetics have move more to enhance the added value. However, in order to give the cosmetic additional value, the cosmetic nature of the most important stability and stability must not be ignored. This study focused on silicon and polymer used in cosmetics, comfort and stability, and to explore the correlation between the rheological behavior of both.

This study investigates the rheological behavior of silicon and polymer used in the cosmetics to explore the correlation between comfort and stability. In this study, the silicon polymer formulations were added to the silicone oil and polymer thickener to comparing the correlation by high-temperature accelerated test, the centrifugal effect, the measured viscosity before and after aging to predict the stability of the cosmetics by more than analysis results, explore the differences of the rheological properties and stability of the polymer and silicone used in cosmetics.

Results:(1)Silicon polymer DC9040, DC9041 and DC9045, the viscosity shear rate 0.1 s-1~10.0 s-1 difference is more significant. The slope of the size of the order of the DC9041> DC9040> DC9045.(2) The DC9041 composition of monomer silicone oil is dimethicone, better make of silicone oil in cosmetic formulations for compatibility for dimethicone when due to increased volatility, the use of compatibility simply add a small amount of silicone oil can make the viscositychanges in the amount increase.(3) The addition of polymer in cosmetics than not presents silicon polymer is added which is given to the product touch and comfort given by the product viscosity drop in the painting coating.(4) Silicon emulsifier add only 0.1% can increase the stability of formulation.

Available by the results of this study(1) silicon in the use of indicators in cosmetics (2) silicon and polymer used in cosmetic formulations developed reference.