Title: 溫泉泡湯消費者體驗層級效果模式之研究

Keywords: 溫泉泡湯 消費者體驗 結構方程模式; SPA; ConsumerExperiences; StructuralEquationModeling

Abstract: 台灣的溫泉兼具休閒遊憩與健康養身兩種功能,著名的溫泉早在日治時代已被當為溫泉療養之用,如今每年至溫泉區泡湯、觀光的國內外遊客人次相當多,溫泉泡湯逐漸被視為台灣重要的遊憩活動之一,因此,消費者對於溫泉泡湯過程中的感受也會特別重視,但溫泉泡湯體驗感受是否會影響消費者的體驗後行為表現?本文以南部溫泉區產值最大的關仔嶺溫泉區為研究對象,探索消費者整體體驗的形成、內涵與歷程,首先透過遊客問卷調查,將消費者對於溫泉泡湯的體驗時期分為四個階段,以體驗訊息、消費者體驗、體驗價值及體驗行為等四構面,來衡量溫泉泡湯消費者體驗的層級效果,並利用結構方程模式(structural equation modeling;簡稱 SEM)基於線性關係的假設來探討變數之間的結構關係。建構之溫泉泡湯消費者體驗層級效果的最佳結構模式,顯示體驗訊息對消費者體驗有顯著正面影響;消費者體驗對體驗價值有顯著正面影響;體驗價值對體驗行為有顯著正面影響;其中體驗訊息構面部份,以溫泉旅館訊息最重要;消費者體驗構面部份,以思考體驗最重要;體驗價值構面部份,以功利性價值最重要;體驗行為構面部份,以互動性最重要。

The focus of experiential marketing is customer experience, to explore the formation of overall consumer experience, bearing in mind the application configuration is a current and important emerging field of study. Taiwan's hot springs Hydrotherapy of both health and leisure recreation two functions, the famous hot spring area as early as when the Japanese colonial area has been to spa use. Now each year to the hot springs bathing and sightseeing trips considerable domestic and foreign tourists, hot springs increasingly seen as an important recreational activities in Taiwan, one of Hot Springs Consumer Experiences, has become hot spring hotel industry expects the project to enhance the consumer experience. Hot Springs for the consumer's experience during the four stages of experience information, consumer experiences, experiential values and experiential behavior of the four dimensions of experience, based on the assumption that the future construction of a linear relationship between the structural relationship between variables, as verification Hot Springs visitor experience model, structural equation modeling (referred to as SEM) explore the impact of hot springs bathing experience of visitors to the main factors, and further the establishment of hierarchy effects model. The analysis results showed that the experience information part dimensions, the most important in Hot Springs information; the consumers experience of the dimensions of parts to think experience of the most important; the experience value of the dimensions of parts to utilitarian value of the most important; some experience behavioral dimension, to the most important interaction. The experience information has a direct influence on consumer experience; the consumer experience has a direct influence on experiential value; the experiential value has a direct influence on experiential behavior.