標題: 論甲片藝術的創作方法

關鍵字: 甲片 藝術創作 指甲彩繪; Nailtip; Artcreation; Nailart

摘要: 隨著時代進步,講究整體造型的今天,有著修長的指甲與指甲彩繪,被認為是一種時尚的表徵,目前指甲彩繪多停留於手部,美麗只能維持幾天,如能延長保存並成為生活中的藝術品,轉變成藝術及美學之內涵,不僅能提升自我,更能帶來實質的效益之功能。根據多年在教學與實務方面的經驗,深切暸解若欲廣為推廣甲片藝術創作,在教材方面必須多元且創新,方能賦予甲片新生命,希望藉此意念轉化以美甲為素材主體,以達到「藝術生活化」、「作品實用化」之目的。同時將以藝術工藝設計平衡為基礎,把工藝融入創意,實現品味生活化。本文根據文獻與理論探究,提供實務運作之發現,並其透過分析與討論甲片的實務製作,或可供日後甲片藝術創作者之參考與借鏡。

Due to the progress of time, having long nails with nail art on them is seen as a symbol of fashion now as people today pay attention to overall style. Currently nail art focuses on the hands and the beauty of it can only stay for a few days. If the beauty can stay longer and become an artwork in life and convert into the connotations of art and aesthetics, not only self-improvement can be realized, practical benefits can be brought along. Based on the experiences of many years of teaching and practice, the authors of the study understood that, in order to popularize nail tip art creation, the teaching material must be diversified and innovative to give nail tips new lives. It is hoped that nail art can be transformed into the main styling material through the idea to reach the goal of “bring art into life” and “making artwork practical.” In the meantime, the balance between art, craft and design was used as the foundation to bring craft into creation and fulfill the idea of “brining taste into life.” In the study, literature review and theory investigation were used to provide the findings in practical applications. Hopefully through the analysis and discussion on the practical making of nail art, the results may provide nail art creators reference and experience to learn from.