標題: 永康市民眾社區意識與社區健康參與之影響因素研究

關鍵字: 社區健康意識 社區環境; 社區意識

摘要: 近幾年行政院衛生署推行社區健康營造,希望藉由醫療機構的資源,結合居民自發的力量,達到健康城市的目的。居民是社區健康的主體,然目前有關社區健康營造的研究大都以醫院為主,因此本研究以社區民眾為研究主體。採便利性抽樣,以問卷調查法,回收問卷469 份,由於各社區收回的問卷數不一,且地理區域極為分散,最後將回收問卷數過低的社區排除,以問卷回收數最多,有126 份的「永康市」進行分析,探討社區民眾個人健康與環境覺識對民眾社區意識與社區健康參與的影響。研究結果在個人部分,運動習慣對社區健康意識有影響,高運動頻率習慣的民眾有較高的社區健康意識。社區環境部份,「健康設施」、「交通環境」、「環境衛生」對民眾的社區健康意識有影響,另外愈有社區健康意識的居民,社區健康活動的參與度愈高。研究結果顯示具自發性且積極維護健康的人比較有社區健康意識,是社區健康促進活動應優先接觸的對象,而社區健康營造在社區環境部份需要更全面性的措施,本研究結果與討論可提供社區健康促進活動與社區健康營造介入的參考。

Department of Health implements community health in recent years. By the power of spontaneous residents and medical sector resources achieve the purpose of Healthy Cities. However, most of the current hospital-based community health researchers are rare. In this study, people in Tainan are the main community research units. This study uses convenience sampling and questionnaires to survey. There are 469 questionnaires recovered after screening the largest amount in residence "Yongkang", and 126 of them are analyzed. The results of the individual part of the only exercise habits affect community health awareness. Part of the community environment, "health facility", "traffic environment", "environmental" impact on community health awareness. The higher community health awareness leads to higher degree of community involvement. The results showed that high movement frequencies and spontaneous actively protected with the health of people should be given higher priority to access community health promotion activities. The community health setting needs more comprehensive measures. The results and discussion provide community health promotion activities and promotion intervention for reference.