Title: 氣霧門消毒效率之評估

Keywords: 氣霧式消毒裝置 消毒 二氧化氯

Abstract: 二氧化氯常溫下為氣狀物質,因為具備強氧化力與殺菌能力,被使用為消毒劑、消臭劑、防霉劑、漂白劑等各種用途上。故而,應用於有氣霧式消毒裝置是使用不會沾濕衣物之消毒氣霧與噴霧塗覆抗菌劑的消毒方式,執行人員體表與衣物的快速消毒。人員的除污消毒不當時,容易交互傳染,因此對預防和控制感染就顯得十分的重要,研究中將先後從四個方面來進行:(1) 將二氧化氯應用於氣霧式消毒裝置進行消毒滅菌,(2) 人員皮膚表面與衣服表面微生物培養與分析, (3) 評估二氧化氯應用於氣霧式消毒裝置殺菌之效率,及(4)不同濃度之消毒劑滅菌效能之比較。因人體表面生物性污染的含量和人體疾病與交互感染常有很大關聯,因此,定量分析人體表面微生物含量,評估微生物對人員的健康影響,在衛生防疫之科學上具有重要的意義。

Chlorine dioxide is a gaseous chemical with oxidation and disinfection abilities. Therefore, it is always applied for the purposes of disinfection, odor-removal, bleaching and mold proofing. Therefore, a device with a function of spraying fog containing disinfectants is applied for the above purposes. It is very important to control and prevent the intersected infection. This study will be carried out by the following steps: (1) applying chlorine dioxide with the device for disinfection, (2) taking samples on the surface of cloth and skin and then cultivating the samples for further analysis, (3) evaluating the disinfection efficiency of chlorine dioxide by using the device, (4) comparing the efficiency between the disinfectants applied in this study. The relationship of virus onto human and infected disease is very important. Therefore, the quantified analysis on human surface bacteria and evaluation of bacteria affecting human’s health are extremely meaningful on the science of infection prevention.