標題: 下一代研發專案管理決策支援系統開發

摘要: 隨著市場經濟的發展,企業間競爭的加劇和 IT 技術的進步,企業的管理手段正在發生深刻而巨大的變革。本計劃針對公司研發專案管理的現狀和發展的需求,對企業研發專案管理所涵蓋的各個環節進行了系統的研究,先完成研發專案管理資訊系統的設計,並在此基礎上,結合決策模式庫、OLAP 等技術,建置一個基於Web 的研發專案管理與決策支援系統,對公司的研發資料進行分析預測,指導下一步的研發工作。系統以 Web 方式在公司內網中實現資訊共用,使公司負責人、部門主管及工程師能在不同權限下進行資料輸入、管理和查詢,並能夠多角度、多層次分析展示研發資料,從而進行研發決策。在建置研發專案管理與決策支援系統的過程中,為促進不同部門的異質系統能進行協調和整合,並使整體系統能夠對新的業務需求做出及時和快速的回應,本計劃預計使用服務導向架構(SOA)來解決。SOA 透過將系統功能分解成各個服務,可以使建構在不同系統中的服務互相作用,並可以充分利用已存在的系統,又使新系統容易整合和擴充。此外,目前企業建置資訊系統的為求快速,會採購套裝系統或以元件拼湊而成,雖然此舉使建置成本降低,但也使得欲讓系統客製化、適應用戶環境時,遇到困難,且各套裝系統的標準不一也造成資料整合時的困擾,導致系統與組織格格不入,無法帶來實質效益。因此,本計劃也將引入設計科學的系統發展研究方法論,預計將資訊系統開發流程分為數個階段,並根據設計科學的定義,驗證研究結果的產出,希望藉此提昇產資訊系統的品質。本計劃擬結合決策支援系統、專案管理、工業管理與機械熱流等各個領域的專家,將藉著分析運用以上所提到方法建置出來的系統,提供心得給予想建置或改善相關系統的公司做參考,並將結果回饋給學界。

Along with the development of the market economy, the worse compete of enterprise and the improvement of the IT technique, the manage means of the enterprise take place a deep and huge change. This project aims at the need of the present condition and the development of company R&D project management, and put forward a set of solution completely by the systematic study of it. At first, we have completed the design of the R&D management system. Then we have used a decision mode database and OLAP technology to realize a web-based R&D decision support system (DSS) in the foundation, which can analyze the scientific research data of the company and can instruct the next step work. In the company network, the system realizes information shared by the web way. The company owner, the department leaders and the engineers can input data, manage data and inquiry data under the different jurisdictions, and can analyze and display the scientific research data in the multiple perspectives and the multi-level, thus make the scientific decision. In the process of developing a R&D DSS, to achieve the cooperation and integration of different departments’ heterogeneous systems and make the system response quickly and immediately, this project will use a Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA) based solution. SOA divides a system into several services. This character enables the interaction between services of different systems and makes effective use of the existed system. It also enables new system to be easily integrated and extended. Besides, many organizations pursued quick system implementation by selecting packages or mixed 3rd party components to promote the reusing value and reduce the cost of implementation. However, there is no single solution suitable for all types of organization. It is difficult to customize and inevitable to face the consistency problem during system hybridizing. In this project, we conduct the system development research methodology based on design science. We want to divide the research process into several stages. According to the criteria of design science, we will examine the research results for consolidating the quality of information system. This project will combine several experts from DSS, project management, industrial management and thermal & flow to analyze and use the system by proposed methodology. After finished, we will share the experiences and suggest the companies which want to improve or develop their systems, and then feedback to academic circle.