標題: 以文化觀光思維建構「1915年焦吧哖事件」文化路徑紀念場域之研究

摘要: 1915年「噍吧哖事件」是台灣近代史上的十大重要事件之一。在日本殖民政府鎮壓民變的過程與後續審判中,死傷人數近萬,相關的古戰場、燒毀屠殺的村落、審判、遊街、監禁與行刑等場域,分佈在台灣中南部各地,而以玉井、南庄、甲仙一帶與台南市舊城區為主。1945年臺灣光復後,國民政府曾在部份地點設置紀念碑、民間亦興建許多廟宇加以紀念,並成為觀光旅遊的人文景點。隨著國民旅遊與自助旅行的普及,現今的深度旅遊型態逐漸擺脫以往聚焦少數熱門景點的模式,朝向故事性的線狀文化觀光路徑,以及文化園區群聚發展。近年有多部電影與電視劇以台灣的抗日事件為背景,都獲致社會大眾熱烈的迴響,重新喚起國人對於臺灣先民抵抗日本殖民統治、捍衛家園的悲壯歷史。可惜的是,噍吧哖事件雖有諸多著述探討,卻始終無緣蒙受青睞躍上大螢幕,然以其影響之廣,相關史蹟遺構分布之豐富,以及相關著述之豐富,如能經過翔實的考據研究與積極的規劃,也可以是未來推動文化觀光的重要觀光資源,成為遊客必至的知名景點。本研究係以「1915年『噍吧哖事件』」紀念場域為對象,蒐集史料文獻加以解讀,並藉由GIS與GPS的輔助,實地進行田野調查,建置研究對象的基礎資料。以翔實之考證為基礎,串連相關有形與無形文化資產,形成文化路徑。期能結合「文化」與「觀光」,透過「文化觀光」的操作模式,建構兼具觀光吸引力與文化資產教育性的紀念場域深度導覽環境。

The Ta-pa-ni Incident” of 1915 is one of ten big milestones in the modern history of Taiwan.In the process and following trial of mass uprising suppressed by colonial government, the casualties were nearly ten thousand and the related field territories of ancient battlefields, the overburning slaughter villages, the trials, the parades, imprisons and executions and so on distributing in each region of south and central Taiwan , but primarily in Yujing、Nanchuang、Jiashian and the old city areas of Tainan. After Taiwan Restoration in 1945 , the National Government once established the monument and the folk in the partial places also constructed many temples to commemorate and those have become the humanities scenic spots of tourism. Along with the popularization of national tourism and budget tourism , gradually, the current depth tourism state has got rid of the former pattern which focused on the minority popular scenic spots and faced the narrative striation culture sightseeing ways as well as the clustering of development cultural park . In recent years, there have been many movies and soap operas take Taiwan's Opposition to Japan event as the background, which has obtained the social populace's warm echo and aroused the people the solemn and stirring history of our ancients resisting Japan colonial rule and guarding the homeland. It is a pity that although The Ta-pa-ni Incident has many writing discussions, actually, throughout, it does not have the good fortune to be on the big screen. This research takes “'The Ta-pa-ni Incident of 1915” commemoration field territory as an object to collect historical data literature in order to explain that and because of GIS and GPS auxiliary, the field investigation on the spot can be carried on to establish the basic data of the study object . The full and accurate research is taken as the foundation with the related visible and invisible cultural property being contacted to form the cultural way. “Culture” unifying “tourism” is expected and through the operator schema of “culture tourism”, the field territory depth survey environment of both tourism attraction and cultural property educational commemoration can be constructed.