標題: 廢輪胎熱裂解油以六價鐵氧化脫硫資源化再利用之研究

關鍵字: 六價鐵 廢輪胎熱裂解油; 氧化脫硫; 連續式脫硫模組; 經濟效益分析

摘要: 石化能源因過度使用已造成其資源逐年枯竭,許多先進國家利用廢棄物資源再生方式產生替代性能源;而廢輪胎熱裂解油中含有之長鏈碳有機化合物極適合作為燃料使用,但因含高濃度之有機硫成分,於燃燒過程容易產生SO2的排放,形成對環境的汙染及人體之危害。本研究選擇具高氧化力之「六價鐵」進行有機硫氧化試驗,以解決原氧化脫硫技術對於Thiophenes及Benzothiophenes家族氧化效益較低之問題。本計畫預計以三年為期程,階段性計劃分別確立:(1)六價鐵氧化脫硫對於指標有機硫之最佳操作參數,並確立六價鐵氧化脫硫之反應機制及理論模式;(2)建立一套以六價鐵氧化結合吸附劑脫硫方式針對高硫油品之最佳操作條件,並驗證各類催化劑及吸附劑之再生效益;(3)建立一組24公升/小時處理量之廢輪胎熱裂解油氧化脫硫處理設備,完成脫硫反應槽之設計與建置,驗證脫硫後油品之主要成分,並依據法規規定分析油品品質及其最燃料油之可行性;最後,利用經濟效益模式,分析連此續流式氧化脫硫模組實廠運行之經濟利益及對環境之影響。

In response to the resulting exhaustion of fossil fuel energy, many countries around the world are investigating methods of waste energy recovery and reuse, including oil recovery from the pyrolysis process of waste tires. This study investigates the efficiency of an ferrate-applied oxidative desulfurization (FAOD) process in sulfur reduction from diesel oil and the pyrolysis oil from waste tires treatment. This project is based on the ideal of wasted tires recycle and reuse as new energy, which is base on different research objects in three years. In the first year, the aim of the research will focus on the optimization of various conditions for organic sulfur compounds removal under FAOD technology, including ferrate concentration, phase transfer agent amount, and acceleration from ultrasound or mixing power. In the second year, different oils will be executed under the optima desulfurization condition combined with solid adsorption, where the best desulfurization efficiency for pyrolysis oil will be carefully examined. In the third year, the continue FAOD will be designed under the treatment capacity of 24L/hour, where the optima desulfurization conditions will be also examined. Finally, a cost-benefit analysis (CBA) is used to directly measure both the overall relationship between the benefits and the costs, and the distribution of those benefits and costs, and commonly implemented with costs and benefits being measured in units of money, which is also a comprehensive economic analysis to support decision-making. Therefore, this project could achieve the goal of pyrolysis oil reuse under ferrate oxidation combined with solid adsorption to ennsure the sustainable development of energy reource.