標題: 職業災害預防與解決之創新方法研究

關鍵字: 職業災害 創新工具 發明問題解決理論; TRIZ

摘要: 在現今對於人權與生命日益重視的時刻,面對職業災害驚人的統計數據,致力於災害事故的降低,已是刻不容緩的工作。歷年統計數據顯示雖然最初降災工作有些成效,但近年來職災死亡人數卻無法持續減少,顯示降災工作已面臨瓶頸,如何突破現有狀況成為首要改善目標。面對產生的問題,經常使用的解決工具為藉由集思廣益的腦力激盪,需要多人參與一同完成,使得問題解決時間花費會較長,而且人員也必須有一定的專業知識背景,才能勝任提供改善建議的工作;當專業知識不足,在問題的解決過程就容易遇到障礙無法突破。本研究由蒐集產業職業災害案例資料開始,進行發生原因分析,參考TRIZ 方法中的矛盾矩陣,建置「職業災害參數定義表」,釐清各參數的意義,隨後建構「職業災害矛盾矩陣」,並進一步整理出「防止職業災害發明原則表」,提供產業面臨職業災害的解決方案建議。本研究提出具有結構性和邏輯思考性解決問題的新思維方法,面對實際發生的職業災害,或經危害鑑別所辨識出的潛在危害,使用者即使缺乏相關專業知識或背景經驗不足,也可以輕易藉由此一方法協助產生解決問題的思維,以得到快速和方便且能夠有效解決職業災害問題的創新作為,解決降災面臨瓶頸的窘境。

Occupational accidents mean any disease, injury, disability, or death caused by buildings, equipment, raw materials, materials, chemicals, gases, vapors, dusts, etc., in the place of employment, or as a result of the performing on duty, or because of other occupational causes. The enterprise shall reach the purpose of preventing occupational accidents and protecting labor safety and health. An innovative tool to prevent occupational accidents is presented in this study. The proposed approach can guide labors or engineers to find the more serious burdens and the recommended actions those come from the modified TRIZ contradiction matrix help them to search for feasible solutions. Both of them will much shorten the time for brainstorm and make up for the lack of experiment. There are many small and medium-sized enterprises in Taiwan, and they have many small product cycles and short production runs. These enterprises need an easy-to-use and time-efficient tool for solving these obstacles, and the proposed research is sufficient to meet their needs.