標題: 科學園區驅動產業生態共生之夥伴認知差異與網絡治理研究

關鍵字: Industrial Ecology; Industrial Symbiosis; D-S-R (Driving Force-State- Response); Lens model; VBN( value-belief-norm theory); Social cognition theory; Network Governance

摘要: 「產業生態學」(Industrial Ecology)可以視為產業面回應「永續發展」之願景,因此本研究在於說明如何從全球永續發展潮流與國際環保規範的持續驅動下,以科技工業園區與其週邊地區之永續發展角度檢視產業共生(Industrial Symbiosis)與永續發展模式 D-S-R (Driving Force-State- Response,驅動力-狀態-回應) 各個面向的交互驅動與影響。本計畫第一年度著重於探討產業生態共生夥伴認知透鏡模式(Lens model)之比較,研究設計則應用Stern (2000) 提出負責任環境行為模式之「價值信念規範理論 (value-belief-norm theory, VBN)」與Bandure(1982)「社會認知理論(Social cognition theory)」為架構建構整合模式,以台南科學園區特定區內廠商與社區為實證地區進行模式校估與分析;在【第二年】則進一步延續第一年度執行成果,由「個體面」的夥伴認知差異比較研究,轉化為「整體面」的產業園區與地區發展之夥伴關係與網絡治理,政策論述為探討產業共生永續驅動策略與制度之建立。

“Industrial Ecology” can be regarded as the visions of “Sustainable Development” in the industry. Researchers explain how continues from the models D-S-R (Driving Force-State-Response) will be developed by driving and influence each the criteria. Researchers propose a two-year research agenda. The research objectives of the first years include identifying the Lens model of sustainable partnerships among Industrial Symbiosis. VBN( value-belief-norm theory) and Social cognition theory will be relied on to construct a theoretical framework to explain the relationships between sustainable partnerships of the Southern Taiwan Science Park and communities. At the second year, the Study is going to carry out the achievement beginning from the first year. In order to setting-up of the Network Governance of sustainable partnerships, study from the micro-environment issues turned into the macro-environment issues. Researchers will propose sustainable strategies and enhancing voluntary drive policies to develop the Industrial Symbiosis science park.