Title: 溫泉區經營管理模式之研究

Keywords: The pattern of development management and operations of hot spring area; Development agent; Operation mode

Abstract: 民國92 年發佈「溫泉法」後,雖明文規定溫泉區經營管理計畫須依據「溫泉區管理計畫審核及管理辦法」,作為經營管理及執行計畫擬定之方針,但是,極多數經營管理計畫卻僅合乎法令規範,未考量該溫泉區之特色、環境資源現況、經營管理主體、或是實質開發營運之發展與限制,以致於極多數淪為計畫報告書或是不合時宜、不合溫泉區實質運作狀況之現象。爰此,本研究將對溫泉區開發經營管理模式進行相關研究,建立溫泉區開發經營管理之理論基礎。首先,在第一年期,透過國外溫泉區開發經營管理之經驗,瞭解其從開發到營運管理之間的過程、做法與程序,以作為供本研究後續建立溫泉區開發經營模式之參考;其次,瞭解國內溫泉區之發展與經營管理現況,以及進行相關法令評析,進而建立溫泉區開發經營管理模式。在第二年期,將結合國內溫泉區開發經營管理問題、國外經驗、相關理論基礎與業者深度訪談,建立溫泉區開發經營管理模式,涵蓋開發主體、開發方式、經營管理等項目,以妥善管理規劃溫泉區之「開發」、「營運」與「經營管理」。

Each hot spring area should make a management project to maintain the area according to the “Hot Spring Area Management Plan Audit and Management Methods”which was based on “The Hot Spring Act”, the act was announced 2003. However, most of management projects only correspond with legal regulations, but ignore the characters of hot spring area, natural resources, management agents, and limitations of operations and so on. Thus, the main propose of this paper is to study the patterns and to build the foundation of development, management and operations of hot spring area. We will explore the patterns and experiences of the cases in foreign countries, and to lean the process, method and mechanism from the case studies in the first year. Consequently, we will review related regulations and master the status of the development of hot spring area in Taiwan, and figure out the issues. In the second year, we construct the pattern of development, management and operations of hot spring area for Taiwan, including the agents of development and management, development mode, operations, which is based on the case studies, In-depth Interview, and related theories.