標題: 結合觸媒氧化與奈米過濾之複合技術應用於降解含雙酚A廢水之研究

關鍵字: 觸媒氧化 水回收 奈米過濾; 複合系統

摘要: 本研究擬開發觸媒氧化/奈米過濾複合系統應用於含雙酚A廢水處理,並探討奈米過濾系統影響觸媒氧化處理單元降解效率之影響,並考量於均相與異相觸媒氧化系統中進行水回收率、回收水質與氧化反應效率間之關聯性探討。本計畫第一年以芬頓反應與奈米過濾單元組成複合系統降解污染物,探討奈米過濾操作變因對於芬頓反應效率之影響,並討論複合系統氧化效率與回收廢水率之關係,系統中芬頓試劑將不以鐵污泥型態去除,而改以奈米過濾將反應液中鐵離子作濃縮而循環利用。本計畫第二年擬探討非均相鐵型活性探觸媒(本研究室鐵型活性碳氧化觸媒專利,中華民國I 264416)與奈米過濾膜組成複合系統降解污染物,以奈米過濾系統有效濃縮污染物並促進氧化降解效率及有效降解非均相反應之中間產物,討論異相氧化複合系統降解效率與回收廢水率之關係,系統中非均相鐵型活性探觸媒可經掃流過濾而回流至反應槽,而奈米過濾將未反應物質濃縮而循環再進一步反應。第三年擬探討奈米過濾膜系統材質(有機與無機膜)、膜組(平版、管式與中空纖維膜)、膜組操作方式(沉浸式與外置式)對上述氧化降解反應之影響,期望能以三年期間開發出之技術有效處理高毒性廢水產業廢水並能有效將廢水回收再利用。

This project is proposed to prepare a catalytic oxidation/Nanofiltration hybrid system for the removal of biosphenol A from wastewater. The homogeneous and heterogeneous catalytic oxidation systems will be adapted to facilitate the oxidation and enhance the efficiency of water production in water reused. In this three years investigation, the catalytic oxidation/Nanofiltration hybrid system has developed and will apply for the toxic biosphenol A wastewater treatment and reused the wastewater. In the first year, the Fenton’s reaction acts as a homogeneous catalytic oxidation to degrade bisphenol A in the oxidation. The effect of NF operating parameters on catalytic oxidation will be studied by considering the influent on oxidation efficiency. In this case, the ferrous ions will not remove by coagulation but be concentrated by the NF system and recycled to facilitate the Fenton’s reaction in the reactor. In this way, no sludge production in the Fenton’s reaction and high oxidation efficiency can be achieved with concentrating and recycling ferrous ion in the rector. In the second year, the patent technology of our library will be applied to play a heterogeneous catalyst in this hybrid system. The heterogeneous catalytic oxidation in hybrid system will benefit the completely oxidation of intermediates with concentrating and recycling the intermediates in oxidation. In this year, the characteristics of catalyst will be investigated by XRD and SEM-EDS analysis. The porosity changes of catalyst will be analyzed by the BET measurement. The oxidation efficiency and productivity of reuse water will be also further discussed by various NF operating conditions. The aging effect of catalyst will be also concerned in this hybrid system. In the third year, the NF module (plate, tubular, and hollow fiber) and NF material (polymer and ceramic) will be investigated to obtain a stable hybrid system for degradation of bisphenol in wastewater. On the other hand, the membrane configuration of NF will be concerned for economic and instrument space consideration. The conventional and submersed membrane modules will be applied for comparison the facilitation of pollutant removal and water reuse. Finally, the effective catalytic oxidation and nanofiltration hybrid system will be developed and applied for the toxic wastewater treatment and water reuse in this three years investigation.