標題: 多執行緒技術在雙眼影像系統控制之應用

關鍵字: 影像追蹤 三軸視覺機構平台; 多執行緖; The image tracks three stalk vision organization platforms; Multithread

摘要: 本論文之研究目的是利用仿人型雙眼機構來擷取影像,並以影像追蹤的方式來建構整個系統,透過影像掃描法來判斷目標物之位置,仿人型雙眼機構是利用電腦程式驅動三軸視覺機構平台以達到追蹤之位置,整體動作以模擬人體的雙眼實際動作為主。此系統設計再配合演算法及排程以實現快速模擬人體頭部動作為目標。進而將利用目標物位置及影像處理之資料,導入演算法讓三軸視覺機構平台進行動作達到影像追蹤。本文藉由多執行緒方法及視覺演算法將影像處理之資料進行計算,然後作動以完成動作,然而在雙眼機構的追蹤系統控制流程中是採用多執行緖之控制,在追蹤系統上也應用多執行緖之控制於影像擷取及控制輸出上,並顯示出多執行緒之即時規劃有助於改善追蹤系統之速度,特別是回授控制時會有大量

資料流動,更需以此法來改善系統之執行速度,能夠快速讓系統達到定位及追蹤,進而接近人體視覺移動的系統。

The research purpose of this paper is an exploitation to imitate a person type double eyes organization to pick image, and construct the whole system in the way of tracking by the image, scan a method to judge the position of target thing through the image, Imitate a person type double eye organization is make use of computer program to drive three stalk vision organization platforms track by reaching of position, whole action with imitate the eye of the double of human body physically acts for lord. This system the design matches with algorithm and scheduling again with realization fast imitate human body head action is target. Then will make use of the data of the target thing position and image processing, duct into algorithm to let three stalk vision organization platforms carry on action to reach image to track. This text by Multithread clue method and vision algorithm more to carry on the data that the image handles calculation, then make to move with the completion act, however is an adoption to Multithread in the tracking of double eye organization process of the system control of control, Also apply to Multithread in tracking system of the control pick and control to output at the image up, and display much an instant program me of Multithread clue to contribute to the speed that the improvement tracks system, while especially returning to teach a control will have a great deal of data fluxion, need more with this method improve the performance speed of system, can quickly make the system reached fixed position and track, then approach the system of the ambulation of the human body vision.