Title: 以德菲法與網路層級分析法建構民宿業行銷策略評選模式之研究

Keywords: 行銷策略 修正式德菲法; 網路層級分析法; 民宿; ANP method; B&B modified Delphi method marketing strategy

Abstract: 本研究乃基於資源基礎觀點來建構行銷策略評選模式,嘗試確認企業之特殊行銷資源與能力,進而在其特定的環境下評估與選擇適當之行銷策略。有鑑於企業分配特殊與有限資源之複雜性與困難度,並且確保企業能評選出適配企業內部行銷資源與能力,且具競爭優勢之行銷策略。使民宿業決策者在進行行銷策略決策前,能確認內部行銷資源與能力的重要地位,進而評選適配行銷資源與能力之行銷策略。本研究透過回顧相關文獻,歸納出行銷資源與能力等構面;再輔以修正式德菲法來決定行銷資源與能力之評估次準則,並透過專家深度訪談確立行銷策略評選準則之網路分析結構模式。最後,應用網路層級分析法,來求算行銷策略評估準則及次準則之權重值,並進行替選方案排序。研究結果顯示區隔化政策是民宿業最適切之行銷策略;本研究強調評選行銷策略,應配適民宿業特殊與有限的行銷資源能力,來取得持續性的競爭優勢。

Grounded in the resource-based view (RBV) of a firm to achieve competitive advantage, the current study attempts to identify specific marketing resources and capabilities of small ventures and develops an evaluation framework of marketing strategy in the unique conditions of service industry. Given the complexity & difficulty of limited resources allocation, hance, the purpose of the current study is to apply the analytic network process (ANP) method to select the competitive marketing strategy, fitting the specific marketing resources and capabilities. Before making marketing strategy decision, the current study builds the marketing strategy evaluation model to confirm the important roles of marketing resources and capaibilities, so as to select the appropriate marketing strategy. However, the current study verifies the evaluation model for the B&B industry. Reviewing the literatures in service industries particularly, the study concludes that marketing resources and capabilities. Then, the study employs the modified Delphi method to determine sub-criteria of marketing resources and capabilities and interviews B&B experts to construct the hierarchy and interdependence of evaluation model. Finally, the current study applys the ANP method to compute weights of criteria and ranks alternatives of marketing strategies. The findings indicate that the segmentation strategy is the best strategy for B&Bs. Also, the current study emphasizes the importance of allocating specific marketing resources and capabilities to evaluate and select the appropriate marketing strategy so as to capture sustainable competitive advantage.