標題: 計畫論科學化的學際思考/學習方式

關鍵字: 計畫論 科學研究 學際類比 planning scientific research interdisciplinary analog

摘要: 本文主要之特徵與目的是在於提供並豐富、深化「計畫科學」的思想、論理。內容有:1科學研究的進展方式,221 世紀的科學與社會,3法則/系統/模式,4複雜才是單純的泉源,5生態/競爭/渾沌,6似是而非的矛盾,7人類社會原理的宇宙論等。所採用論述的方式是:即使對具有強烈數理特性的動態系統理論,也儘量不使用技術性的數學公式,嘗試以日常的語

言來接近科學(大多為止於大學程度之數學、物理、化學、生物內容的應用),並以理解科學觀背後的思想變遷為目的,俾有利於21 世紀規劃師在整合「理論與實務」時,面對一些滯礙難行、有理說不清等問題時之觸類旁通。

The characteristic and purpose of this study is to provide some ideas to enrich and extend the thought and logic of planning science. It includes : (1)the way of development in scientific research, (2)science and society in 21st century, (3)rule/ system/ model, (4)complex is the origin of simple, (5)biology/ competition/ chaos, (6)the paradox, (7)cosmology of human society. The way of expression in this study is to try to adopt a common language to approach science without technique terms or mathematical formula. The purpose we adopt common language to approach science is to understand the change of thoughts during the development period of science. We hope this study could be a useful reference for planners to integrate theory and practice in 21st century.