Title: 新穎生物可降解性之奈米型藥物載體PEG-dsDNA合成及細胞內釋控之研究

Keywords: 聚乙二醇 胺基甲酸酯 藥物載體; 異氰酸酯; 細胞毒性; Urethane; Drug vector; PEG; NCO; Cytotoxicity

Abstract: 具可分解性與相容性之生物材料,已被廣泛使用在生物醫學上,因其具有良好的分解性以及在生物體內不會造成免疫反應,因此可大幅的降低對生物體的細胞毒性。在本研究中,探討不同分子量之聚乙二醇( Poly ethylene glycol )(PEG)與異氰酸酯( Diisocyanatohexane )(NCO)反應,合成具有胺基甲酸酯(Urathane)之載體主鏈,再將ssDNA銜接上載體,最後因合成的兩個載體上具有相互互補的ssDNA,會因為互補關係而形成高分子聚合物,載體上以螢光物質( 6FAM-ssDNA )為藥物之模擬,最後再將微脂粒(Lipofectamine)將產物包覆形成奈米複合體。分子結構以紅外線光譜儀(FT-IR)及核磁共振儀(NMR)來確定,膠體電泳用以觀察相互互補的ssDNA是否結合上載體,並利用相關儀器及方法測試載體之裂解能力,大小及細胞毒性。

Biocompatible and degradable biomaterials have been widely used in biomedical applications due to low cytotoxicity and appropriate immune response. Polyurethane was synthesized through the reaction between PEG ( polyethylene glycol ) with different molecular weight and diisocyanatohexane and then grafted single strand DNA. Carrier was finished via the complementary between polyurethane containing single strand DNA ( ss-DNA ) and another single strand DNA ( 6FAM-ssDNA ). Nano-liposomes containing carriers were completed using lipofectamine. Molecular structure of carrier was identified by the fourier transform infrared spectrum ( FT-IR ) and nuclear magnetic resonance spectroscopy ( NMR ). The other characterizations were observed using gel electrophoresis, dynamic light scanning, and cell cytotoxicity.