標題: 影響護理人員使用e-Learning之關鍵因素

關鍵字: 護理人員 數位學習 UTAUT; UTAUT e-Learning nurses

摘要: 本研究以全國醫院的護理人員為研究對象,探討影響護理人員使用數位學習之關鍵因素。主要是以整合型科技接受模式(UTAUT)(Venkates,2003)為基礎架構,以問卷收集法收集資料,並將收集回來的346份有效問卷進行統計分析。

根據理論架構以及文獻探討的結果,本研究將探討「績效期望-課程」、「績效期望-系統」、「努力期望」、「主觀規範」以及「促成條件」五個構面是否影響護理人員使用數位學習的「行為意願」以及「實際行為」。研究結果發現:「績效期望-課程」、「績效期望-系統」、「努力期望」以及「主觀規範」會正面影響「行為意願」,而「促成條件」以及「行為意願」會正面影響「實際行為」。

本研究提出三個結論:(1)根據研究結果發現「績效期望-課程」這個構面的影響力最高,表示護理人員對數位學習課程內容的需求,高過於系統的有用性以及介面的易用性。(2)「促成條件」會正面影響「實際行為」,表示醫院的協助以及系統的服務會影響護理人員是否繼續使用數位學習。(3)「行為意願」會正面影響「實際行為」,表示如果護理人員有意願使用數位學習,那繼續使用的機率相當高。

In this study, we investigate the key factors of influence on nationwide nurses using e-learning,The research infrastructure is developed by integrated technology acceptance model (UTAUT) to collect questionnaire data using collection method, 346 valid questionnaire data were analyzed.

According to the theoretical framework and literature review, the results of this study will explore the five dimensions of "Performance Expectations - Course" and "Performance Expectations - system", "Expectation", "Subjective Norm" and "Promote Conditions" affect nurses use e-Learning in the "Intention" and "Actual Behavior",The results shows that "Performance Expectations - Course" and "Performance Expectations - System", "Expectation" and "Subjective norm" will positively in effect the "Intention" and "Facilitating Conditions" and "Intention" will positively affect the "Actual Behavior".

This study obtains three conclusions: (1) According to the results found that "Performance Expectations – Course " is the max impact dimensions of the demand on that nurses e-Learning courses, and it is higher than the system usefulness and the ease use of interface,(2) "Facilitate Conditions" give a positive influence on "Actual Behavior", i.e,the hospital and system services will assist the nursing staff whether decide to continue using the e-Learning,(3) "Intention" effects positively on deciding "Actual Behavior" and that if nurses are more willing to use e-Learning, the probability of continuing use is more higher.