標題: 文化體育園區對環境影響之研究─以臺北大巨蛋開發案之數理與社經因子量化及追蹤驗證之研究為例

關鍵字: 臺北大巨蛋 環評 Taipei Dome; Environmental Impact Study

摘要: 大型室內場館的興建,正面效益除了可成為城市的意象指標外,也可帶動當地經濟及觀光產業發展。但是,在興建過程與完工營運也可能伴隨發生許多負面的環境問題,需作好預防及管理。

本研究透過檢視既有開發大巨蛋案例的環境影響評估書件、搜集一手自行監測資料,及透過電腦模式模擬驗證等方式,來追蹤評估開發案例的妥適性,為本研究的方法之一。此外,因「綜合評估科技」在環境影響評估制度中,有許多功用,包括:(1)可提供比較共同基礎下,各種方案之可行性;(2)可確認影響評估程序中,計畫方案的相關因子,其環境現況是否描述不足;(3)交互應用影響預測與評定有關之技術,以互補不足;(4)可協助執行規劃特殊研究或現地背景調查計畫。…等等。因此,本研究應用「綜合評估科技」,選擇統合數理及社經因子,進行環評案例追蹤驗證研究,為本研究的方法之二。

本研究已完成之主要研究特點為:(1)歸納全球既有的巨蛋,分類並對其定義、規模、功能等,提出建言。(2)以環境影響綜合評估的觀念,應用德爾菲法問卷調查方法程序,綜合學者專家及民眾的社經意見,來探究預防及減輕大巨蛋開發建設的環境問題。(3)在大巨蛋尚未動工前,進行環評追蹤案例探討時,以藉由既存之大型運動場館,透過數理模式驗證及問卷方法,進行驗證環境影響說明書中之承諾及審查結論等事項,認定是否符合環境影響評估的觀念與法制要求,來建立數理與經社因子的追蹤評估方法,並提出法制面的適當建議。

The construction of large scale indoor infracstructure in urban area, may induce some positive effects like promoting the local economy and tourism industry. However simultanneously , at pass years ,following the construction process and operation, accompanied by many negative environmental impacts, have need to develop prevention and management stretegies.

The development of a case study following by examining the existing documents of Environmental Impact Assessment, background survey to collect first-hand information, and through computer modeling and simulation and verification to track the developing projects. In addition,「comprehensive assessment of technology」 in the environmental impact assessment system, has so many functions, including: (1) provides a common basis for comparison, the feasibility of various options; (2) can confirm the impact assessment process, program and plans related factors, the environmental conditions are inadequately described; (3) impact prediction and evaluation of interactive applications related technologies to complement each other; (4) special studies that may assist in planning a research project or are in the background. ... and so on. Therefore, In this study, 「Comprehensive assessment of technology」is selected as the tool for integration of mathematical and socio-economic factors.

In this study, the main features have been completed are:(1) Summarize the existing stadium world, classification and its definition, size, function, then make suggestions. (2) The concept of integrated assessment of environmental impact, Delphi survey method for integrating scholars, experts and social and economic views of the people, to explore the Great Dome prevention and mitigation of environmental problems in the planning and construction stages. (3) Never been conducted in an existing Great Dome before, when follow up in the EIA study , to have been kept by a large sports complex, mathematical model through the authentication method to verify the environmental impact statement, in the conclusions of the review of commitments and other matters, determining whether consistent with the concept of Environmental Impact Assessment and legal requirements, to create a mathematical assessment method of follow-up process, and to make appropriate recommendations facing the legal system.