標題: 微胜肽應用於中年女性皮膚除皺效果評估

關鍵字: 皺紋 除皺 皮膚老化 微胜肽; 膠原蛋白 micropeptides collagen skin aging

摘要: 微胜肽(分子量<1200 daltons)是一種新興的抗皺因子,因不具刺激性又具有促進膠原蛋白再生的功效,故近來常見於市面上化粧保養品的添加劑。為了解微胜肽對於老化肌膚的抗老化效果,本研究利用MPA多功能膚質測試儀分別分析使用魚鱗膠原蛋白、雙六胜肽、以及幾丁聚醣的45-60歲的中年女性受試者臉部,量化後比較其使用前後斑點(Spots)、毛孔(Pores)、皺紋(Wrinkles)、紋理(Texture)、原生紫質(Porphyrins)、紫外線色斑(UV spots)出現的程度。本研究證明魚鱗膠原蛋白用於人體試驗之除皺是有效的,可媲美市售六胜肽之除皺作用。兩支產品中的正相控制組幾丁聚醣,在本研究中,發現除皺效果也明顯有效。未來如將魚鱗膠原蛋白與幾丁聚醣兩種原料結合使用於抗老化妝品中其作用應該是加成性的功效。

Micro-peptides (MW <1200 Daltons) is a new factor of anti-wrinkles. Since the micro-peptides is non-irritating and able to promote the regeneration of collagen, it is becoming a common and popular additive in cosmetics market. In this study, we characterized and compared the anti-aging effects of Argireline, a micro-peptides, with fish scale collagen and chitosan in skin aging on the faces of middle-aged women (45 to 60 years old) by conducting the advanced MPA multi-functional skin tester. The volunteers were subjected to MPA skin tester to quantify the occurrence of spots, pores, wrinkles, texture, porphyrins and UV spots before and after their faces were applied with Argireline, fish scale collagen and chitosan.