標題: 四重溪溫泉區經營策略指標建構與分析

關鍵字: 德爾菲法 層級分析法 四重溪溫泉區; 經營策略指標; Delphi Method; Analytic Hierarchy Process; Sich

摘要: 本研究針對台灣地區溫泉法相關文獻蒐集,進一步瞭解溫泉法之立法內涵,並參考觀光旅館、民宿經營策略、策略管理之研究,結合德爾菲法(Delphi)與層級分析法(Analytic Hierarchy Process; AHP),針對四重溪溫泉區內的溫泉經營業者進行專家問卷調查,對溫泉業者在溫泉法案通過後的影響認知進行探討,分析了解溫泉產業追求合法化及溫泉法實行後之經營策略,作為業者經營與政府當局擬定相關溫泉政策之建議。

本研究層級架構二階構面依序為「政府政策與法令」,「業者經營能力」,「溫泉區永續發展」,其中以「業者經營能力」最重要,此構面以「服務品質」最受到重視,依序為「行銷通路」、「設施規劃設計」、「成本管控」。排序第二為「溫泉區永續發展」,其中以「溫泉區總量控制」、「溫泉文化形塑」二項權重比例最高。「政府政策與法令」為排序最後構面,其中「溫泉標章申請」為業者們一致認為最為重要之因子,其次為「溫泉開發許可」及「溫泉取用費徵收」,最後為比例最低的「溫泉標準」。本研究經由此評估分析結果對四重溪區經營業者提出建議,同時也建構本研究之經營策略指標。

The literature in relating to Hot Spring Act in Taiwan was collected in this study and used to further understand the contents of the Act. By referring to the studies on tourist hotels, home stays operational strategies and strategic management and combining Delphi Method with Analytic

Hierarchy Process (AHP), the author then conducted a questionnaire survey to experts on the hot spring operators in Sichongxi hot spring in order to explore the effects of the adoption of Hot Spring Act on the operators and their recognition of the Act. This thesis analyzed and explored the legalization and operational strategies of hot spring industry after Hot Spring

Act. Finally, the results obtained from the above mentioned process will serve as suggestions for the operators and governmental authorities drafting policies concerning hot springs.

Three hierarchical structures, “the entrepreneur business capacity”, “the hot spring area continues forever to develop” and “the government policy and the law” were studied in this thesis.” The entrepreneur business capacity” were regarded as the most important construction surface for entrepreneurs. The most important item under this construction surface

III was “service quality” and then followed by “sells the circuit” and “the facility plan design”. The “cost control” was the lowest item. The second important construction surface was “the hot spring area continues forever to develop”. “Hot spring area total quantity control” and “the hot spring article changes from models” were two heavy weight proportions in this construction. “The government policy and the law” was the least construction surface among all hierarchical structures. “The hot spring marker applies” was considered to be the most important factor for the entrepreneurs and then the rank was “The hot spring development permitted”

> “The hot spring uses spends the collection” > “hot spring standard”.

Finally, this research by way of this appraisal analysis result to the

Sichong River Hot Springs area proposed that the strategy development's direction, simultaneously also has not constructed management of strategy target this research.