標題: 溫泉泡湯場所硫化氫危害及通風條件調查研究

關鍵字: 溫泉 硫化氫 安全衛生; 通風; Safety and health; Hydrogen sulfide; Hot spring; Ventilation

摘要: 溫泉具有觀光休閒遊憩、養生保健、地熱能源與農業應用等功能,隨著國民所得的提高及對生活品質和養生保健的重視,加上政府積極推動旅遊政策,使得休閒觀光產業蓬勃發展,根據調查溫泉產業年產值已達兩百億元,由此可知台灣溫泉產業在國人休閒意識覺醒下儼然成為目前服務業的發展主軸。溫泉所含之氣體包括硫化氫、二氧化碳、沼氣,這些氣體常在取用溫泉水時釋出,尤其以硫化氫對健康的影響最為明顯,國內、外均有因泡溫泉時吸入過多的硫化氫造成中毒案列,若無充分的通風條件即會造成中毒或缺氧的危險。因此,對於溫泉中所含的氣體之特性及所需採取之安全措施,在溫泉開發利用時必須正視的問題,本研究乃針對國內溫泉所含氣體硫化氫,可能潛在之安全衛生問題進行分析探討,應用工業通風方法進行評估,結果發現溫泉業者在對於通風方面的知識不足,由於普遍缺乏風量控制的評估機制,以致無法提供充分之通風條件,且通風設施之設置位置不當,造成通風效果不良,均可能因而增加硫化氫中毒之風險,建議業者應委由通風專業機構,對於溫泉泡湯場所硫化氫之控制做更完善的通風規劃。。

The hot spring provide several functions including sightseeing , leisure amusement and rest, health care, geothermal energy source and agricultural application. For income enhancement and life quality promotion, health care needing, addition to the government impelling the travel policy positively in addition, causes the leisure sightseeing industry vigorous development, has amounted to 20,000,000,000 NT dolls. According to the investigation hot spring industry annual production, thus it may be known Taiwan hot spring industry in people leisure consciousness awakens just like becomes the present service industry the development main axle. The hot spring contains the gas including the hydrogen sulfide, the carbon dioxide, the methane, these gas often when use the hot spring seepage releases, especially the influence is most obvious by the hydrogen sulfide to the health, when domestic, outside has soaks the hot spring inhales excessively many hydrogen sulfide to create the drug case row, if not full well ventilated condition namely will create the oxygen deficit the danger. Therefore, characteristic which of the gas contains regarding the hot spring in and must take the security measure, when hot spring development use must face up to question, this research plans to the domestic hot spring to contain the gas hydrogen sulfide, the possible latent safety and health question to carry on the minute to analyze the discussion, and proposes the improvement countermeasure, is being engaged in the hot spring leisure for the people to provide air of environment the security health, the research results may supply reference of the hot spring bathroom space plan design.