標題: 以腦波事件關聯電位評估危害標識之認知反應

關鍵字: 認知 事件關聯電位 腦波; 危害標示 electroencephalogram (EEG); hazard label event-related

摘要: 危害標示為安全衛生管理之重要一環,危害標識容易辨識與否,關係著緊急情況是否能迅速的做出正確的處置,標示圖像可辨識度效標取得方式大多採用問卷法,由於缺乏客觀的量測數據,使用問卷方式之主觀試驗結果之可信度常遭受質疑。

因此,應用生理量測儀器以獲得客觀的量測數據可彌補主觀試驗結果之不足。腦波具有時間及空間高解析度,為研究認知功能首選之生理量測儀器。本研究目的在探討不同辨識困難度的危害標識之認知反應,

使用六種不同危害標識圖示,每張圖示呈現一秒鐘後消失變成黑色螢幕一秒後再出現圖示,以此方式作為視覺刺激源以誘發事件關聯電位P300成分波,讓每張圖示重複出現一百次,先後進行二階段測試,共計產生一百次並進行疊加平均。經與腦波事件關聯電位(ERP)實驗之統計分析結果比較發現,主觀的判斷圖示辨識難易程度(問卷調查)會因為後天學習經驗而偏向心理上的層次之反應,而腦波量測屬生理上的層次

之反應,其所呈現的結果是有落差的,尤其在認知初期階段。

Hazard label is most important for safety and health management.

Whether hazard label is easy to recognize or not concerns with accurate decision making as emergency condition. The recognizability criterion of symbol of label is predominantly acquired from questionnaire. Owing to lack of objective measured data, the reliability of subjective experiment from questionnaire has always been challenged. Therefore, to acquire objective measured data by using physiological measuring instrument is available for compensating the lack of objective measuring.

Electroencephalogram (EEG) has high temporal and spatial resolution and is the best choice for physiological measuring. The purpose of this study is to explore the recognition on various hazard symbols identified during different perplexity. Six hazard labels were used as target images.

The target image appeared from computer monitor lasted 1 second and then disappeared for 1 second to make a trial. The target image repeated the process mentioned above for 100 trials and acquired the ERP by averaging technique. The experiment aimed to evaluate the recognition on hazard labels by using event-related potential (ERP).

The study found there is a gap between objective (ERP) and subjective measurements (questionnaire), especially in early recognition stage. The subjective measurement by questionnaire is partial to psychological level related with acquired learning, while the objective measurement using

EEG is partial to physiological level.