標題: 職業性噪音暴露對於勞工的影響-以某被動元件廠為例

關鍵字: 噪音工程控制 特殊健康檢查; 噪音

摘要: 在過去的研究不斷的指出噪音所帶來的危害,並在各產業間持續研究著,但並沒有相關文獻是針對電子零組件製造業,而電子零組件製造業不管在國內或國際上皆位居世界領先的地位,因此亦值得我們去探討。

本研究除了利用物理性作業環境測定來了解勞工的噪音暴露情形外,並透過問卷調查發現勞工對於噪音危害的認知及個人防護具使用情形、自覺症狀之情形,再經由特殊健康檢查資料來了解勞工聽力損失情形及相關生理反應並與國人或其他產業做比較。

本研究發現該產業測試包裝製程為廠內最嚴重的噪音製程,經物理性作業環境測定結果顯示,其音壓級皆高於85dB,且主要坐落在高頻,經由噪音工程控制已成功將噪音值下降85dB以下。由特殊健康檢查發現該製程勞工最大聽力損失值較同產業(電子零組件製造業)來的嚴重,但較整體產業噪音作業勞工來的不嚴重,三酸甘油酯、血壓及膽固醇異常率較其他產業來的不嚴重,並與整體國人做比對,得知研究對象的高血壓、高三酸甘油酯及高膽固醇的盛行率皆較國人來的不嚴重。並發現在噪音環境下工作除了對聽力造成影響外尚有可能引起心血管疾病與其他文獻研究符合。

本研究建議該產業除了持續進行噪音工程控制外,應特別著重在教育訓練及醫療諮詢,使勞工更了解噪音所帶來的危害及如何防護。

關鍵字:噪音、聽力損失,噪音工程控制,特殊健康檢查

Abstract

There are numerous researches pointed out the hazards caused by noise which occurred in alomost industries, but there are not many literatures concerning about the electronic components manufacturing which whether in domestic or international position situate in leading status.

In addition to understand the noise exposure of workers by physical working environment evaluation, this study investigated the knowledge of noise hazards, the usage personal protective equipments and the symptoms caused by noise by utilizing questionnaire. This study also explored the labor hearing loss and the related physiological status by special health examination data and filnally compare the results with domestic people and other industry worker.

It was found in the noise measurment that packaging process in the industry has the most serious noise exposure where the sound pressure level determined by physical work environment evaluation was higher than 85dB and mainly located in the high frequency band. By the noise engineering control, the noise sound pressure level has successfully decreased to under 85dB or less. Labors working in the pakageing process were revealed that have more serious hearing loss than the worker of similar industries (Metal Manufacturing) by special physical examination, but not as serious as the worker of overall industry. They also have less serious triglyceride, blood pressure and abnormal cholesterol rate than workers of other industries. Compared with domestic people, it is learned that the subjects’ hypertension, high triglycerides and high cholesterol prevalence are not as serious. The consistency with other literatures was found in the result that the work under noisy environment caused not only hearing loss but cardiovascular disease.

In addition to the ongoing noise engineerig control, the study also suggests that the industry to particularly focus on educational training and medical consultation to allow workers to learn more about the harm caused by noise and how to protect oneself.

Keywords: noise, hearing loss, noise engineering control, special health examination