標題: 以地理資訊系統評估廬山溫泉遷移選址地點之研究

關鍵字: 選址評估 地理資訊系統; 廬山溫泉; Location Evaluation.; Geographic Information System (GIS); Lu shan Hot Springs

摘要: 本研究將藉由地理資訊系統的應用與分析來說明廬山溫泉現有問題與潛在的災害,其次將以春陽台地作為觀光溫泉新址為方案,進行選址評估,研究結果可提供政府、業者與消費者三者間一具體建議方案,作為後續觀光溫泉地點設置依據。廬山溫泉區為台灣著名的觀光溫泉地,然而經由調查後發現,該地區有山崩土石流與颱風降雨災害,以及建築物不良開發等問題,實在不適合在該地區繼續經營與開發觀光溫泉。為了讓「天下第一泉」美譽的廬山溫泉能永續經營,使觀光產業的不致於遭受嚴重損失,所以本研究提出將廬山溫泉的開發與經營移轉到春陽台地,並對新選址地點進行分析與評估。研究結果顯示,廬山地區的地質條件確實不利於發展觀光溫泉,災害部分有山崩與土石流的威脅。在春陽台地的溫泉選址評估方面,春陽地區的坡度明顯較緩,相較於廬山地區發生土石流的危害會較為輕微,較有利於發展觀光產業。最後本研究也提出可行之中短期改善建議方案,在環境保育與觀光產業發展間取得平衡,再創廬山溫泉之新榮景。

This study applies Geographic Information System (GIS) technique to analyze current problems and potential hazards in Lu shan hot-spring resort, and evaluate new location for re-build Lu shan Hot Springs in Chunyang tableland. The research results can provide a feasible alternative for future development among the government, proprietors, and consumers. Lu shan Hot Springs is one of famous resorts in Taiwan. However, according to geological surveying reports, the high risks in mudslide, landslide, typhoon with rainstorm always exist. Besides, the insuitable building development in Lu shan area, is further detrimental to the future development and business operation.

For sustainable use and management of “The number one hot spring – Lu shan Hot Springs”, this study proposes to change development and management of Lu shan Hot Springs from Lu shan area to Chunyang area. This study also analyzes and evaluates benefits for new location. From research results, the geological structure and conditions is disadvantageous to the development of an international hot-spring resort due to threats of mudslides, landslides, and rainstorms. In the gradient in Chunyang area is more gradual than in Lu shan area, that is, less hazards and damages in Chun Yang area to provide better conditions for livng and development. This study fnally proposes feasibile short-term and middle-term alternatives to balance tourism development and environment for better future of Lu shan Hot Springs.