標題: 紡織製品加工業肌肉骨骼傷害之調查

關鍵字: 紡織品加工 NMQ問卷; RULA; REBA; 捏力; 握力; Textile Products Manufacturing; NMQ; RULA; REBA; Pinch & Grip

摘要: 本研究對象為一紡織製品加工廠,屬於製造業,主要生產寵物相關用品,製造業中的生產線通常都是專業分工,作業內容常為單一性及重複性,若長時間以不自然姿勢從事作業,容易增加肌肉骨骼傷害之風險,本研究利用北歐肌肉骨骼調查表、快速上肢評估(RULA)、全身快速評估(REBA)及捏、握力量測儀等工具,對現場作業勞工進行相關肌肉骨骼傷害之調查。NMQ問卷結果顯示,有高達96.8%之員工有肌肉骨骼不適的現象,其中不適部位盛行率以「肩膀」為最高、其次為「脖子」與「手與手腕」,不適症狀以「痠痛」為最高,其次為「發麻」。以RULA及REBA分析工作姿勢,各作業組別作業姿勢風險多數屬於,「姿勢有輕微的危害、須採取改善行動」。捏力及握力探討方面,在四個作業組別中,每組隨機挑選五名慣用手為右手之勞工,利用T檢定分析各項數據,結果顯示只有須持手工具進行作業的裁黏加工組在右手的PEAK值與PEAK 3sec.值有顯著性,代表工作後有握力下降之情形。

The subjects of this study are the workers of a textile manufacturing factory which mainly produces the pet supplies. The worker on the production line always has his own specialized skill therefore the body movement of the worker is monotone and repetitive . The risks of musculoskeletal disorders increase if one works in unnatural posture for a long time. The Nordic Musculoskeletal Questionnaire (NMQ), the Rapid Upper Limb Assessment (RULA), the Rapid Entire Body Assessment (REBA) and Pinch & Grip force measurement device are applied to investigate the musculoskeletal disorders injury of field worker. The results of NMQ showed that the 96.8% of worker revealed musculoskeletal disorders injury. The body part having high prevalence disorders is shoulder, and the next is neck and hand/wrist. The high prevalence symptom is pain, and the next is numb. The reports from the RULA and REBA analysis showed that most production department will induce limited risk and the correction plan is necessary. Five workers were randomly chosen from four production departments to participate in the experiment of grip/grasp forces. Only workers of cutting/sticky processing department have significant difference between the values of PEAK and PEAK(3sec).