Title: 都市公園使用行為之研究與模擬

Keywords: 滿意度 模擬 空間認知 spatial cognition simulation satisfactory; Netlogo

Abstract: 一個優良的公園設計應需可提供適合各種不同屬性的個體,滿足其使用的活動環境、空間及設施等需求,並以多元、多樣化的遊憩體驗滿足不同使用者,使都市居民的生活品質得以得到提昇。進行模擬可提供決策者得到所需的資訊,來判斷方案是否正確或是可行與否,大大減低風險性。

藉由探討公園使用者之認知、滿意度等項目探討何者與公園吸引力有所關聯;本研究首先回顧過去關於公園設計、設施之相關文獻,整理出會影響公園使用者行為的環境設計因子,並根據複雜行為理論,回顧行為者基礎模型之相關研究,並建立公園使用者移動模型,環境條件與遊客特性可依後續研究套用更改其設定。先採用問卷調查法,調查巴克禮紀念公園之使用者滿意度後將數據導入建置好的公園使用者移動模型中進行模擬,驗證理論模式。

本研究施測時間自2011年 5月 3日至2011年 5 月 13 日(十一天)共計發放425 份問卷,扣除漏填、填答方式不正確等無效問卷共27 份,有效回收效率93.6%。

最後NETLOGO程式套用SEM模型所得參數,使用者於公園區域之分佈現況、和問卷調查結果及模擬之結果大體一致,區域中人數分佈最多者皆為林間步道區,而名列前三名皆為林間步道區、河畔步道區及荷花池區;排名最後的皆為廣場區及紀念石雕區;由此得證此研究模型具有詮釋現況之能力,並進行一假設之模擬分析。

A high-quality park design is as important to adequately provide various of park users with the needs of active environments, public spaces, and using facilities as well as to enhance living quality of citizens by providing multiple and diverse recreation facilities. Making a simulation is a way to help designers (decision makers) evaluate whether the scheme is positive or feasible to reduce the risk of design defects. This study is aimed to approach a subject from the park users in using cognition and satisfaction related to park attractivity. We firstly reviewed the historical references of park design and amenities, and sorted out the environmental factors that might affect the behavior of park users.

According to behavioral of complexity theory, we gave a retrospect on the investigation of behavioral basic model and set up a moving model that can be alternated upon the study results in different environment condition and tourists attribution. This study is by the way of questionnaire investigation, choosing Barclay Memorial Park as an investigated location to probe satisfactory of actual experience, and simulating the results through constructed model by leading in the statistics to verify the theory. The date of investigate was from 3rd May, 2011 to 13th May, 2011 (for 11 days.) 425 effective questionnaires obtained altogether, deducting missing responses and wrong comprehension. The recovery rate for the questionnaires was 93.6%. By utilizing NETLOGO and applying SEM model, the parameters showed the accordance of the result among park distribution, questionnaire statistics and model simulation.

The most popular visited area is tree trail area which is among top 3 with bank trail and lotus pond trail; the square and memorial statue area are the rare visited areas. According to the results, the research model showed the capability of status interpretation with making assumption of simulation.