標題: 轉換型領導、心理契約履行與服務創新績效關係之實證研究

關鍵字: 服務創新績效 心理契約履行; 轉換型領導; Service Innovation Performance; Psychological Contract Fulfillment; Transformational Leadership

摘要: 企業面對大環境的競爭與變革時,領導者為相當重要的角色,因為領導者牽涉到組織未來的型態與部屬間微妙的關係。組織中人是最重要的資源,企業需有人力資源的配合才能達成組織目標,主管與員工建立良好的氣氛,是維持組織競爭重要因素,因此透過轉換型領導的領導風格,員工心理契約滿足,提升服務創新績效,以建立競爭優勢。本研究以轉換型領導、心理契約履行與服務創新績效問卷量表,以旅館業之員工為對象,發放200份問卷,有效問卷有167份,無效問卷33份,有效回收率為83.5%,採取相關分析與迴歸分析驗證本研究之假設。根據分析結果歸納出研究結論如下:1.主管採取精神鼓舞、智力啟發與個別關懷之領導行為,員工在服務創新績效上較能夠表現出來。2.主管採取精神鼓舞、智力啟發與個別關懷之領導行為,對於心理契約履行較容易表現出來。3.主管採取交易型與訓練型心理契約履行下,員工在服務創新績效上較能夠表現出來。4.心理契約履行對轉換型領導與服務創新績效具有部分中介效果。本研究最後在結論與管理意涵上,提出研究貢獻與建議,以供企業界及學術界參考。

In the face of competition and changes of the macro environment, leaders of an enterprise are critical roles as they are involved in the future form of the organization and the delicate relationship with the subordinates. In an organization, human is the most important resource, human resources are necessary for an enterprise to achieve the goal, and to establish a sound atmosphere between supervisors and employees is a significant factor for maintaining the competitiveness of the organization, therefore, the leadership style of transformational leadership may help to satisfy the employees’ psychological contract and improve the service innovation performance so as to establish competitive advantages. Adopting transformational leadership, psychological contract fulfillment and the service innovation performance as measures of the questionnaire and employees of the hotel industry as the objects, this study has distributed 200 questionnaires, including 167 valid ones and 33 invalid ones, with the recovery rate of 83.5%, to verify the assumption of this study through correlation analysis and regression analysis. It is concluded according to the results that: 1. Employees’ service innovation performance will be significantly impacted by leadership behaviors of supervisors through mental inspiration, intellectual stimulation and individual care. 2. Psychological contract fulfillment is easily impacted by leadership behaviors of supervisors through mental inspiration, intellectual stimulation and individual care. 3. Employees’ service innovation performance will be well impacted by transactional and training psychological contract fulfillment of supervisors. 4. Psychological contract fulfillment has corresponding intermediating effect on transformational leadership and service innovation performance. Finally, this study proposes research results and suggestions as for management connotation as reference for enterprises and the academic circle.