Title: 嘉藥運動代表隊選手組織承諾之研究

Keywords: 組織承諾 organizational commitment

Abstract: 目的:本研究旨在瞭解嘉藥運動代表隊選手組織承諾之現況及差異情形。方法:立意取樣六個運動代表隊,發出134份問卷,回收有效問卷112份,其中男生91位,女生21位。結果:(1)受試對象在努力意願的得分最高(M=3.98),在留隊傾向的得分最低(M=2.80)。(2)不同球隊、不同年級、不同球齡在組織承諾之差異性考驗,經單因子變異數分析(one-way ANOVA),發現有顯著差異存在(p<.05);性別在組織承諾經t考驗(t-test)分析,有顯著差異存在。研究結果可提供學校及運動代表隊教練,在未來球隊經營、管理與輔導之參考依據。

The main purpose of this research was to understand the characteristic and the difference on organizational commitment of CHNA Collegiate Athletic Teams.The sample was 112 athletes , including 91 male and 21 female . Results: (1) subjects in the diligently wish score is highest (M = 3.98), Willingness to stay team is lowest (M = 2.80). (2)There were significant differences in the variables of teams, grades, seniority on the organizational commitment ,through the single factor analysis of variance (one-way ANOVA), found significant differences (p <.05); gender in organizational commitment by t-test analysis have a significant difference. The results can provide schools and sports team’s coach as a reference in operation, management and guidance in the future.