標題: 休閒繪畫對自我效能紓壓之分析

關鍵字: 休閒繪畫 自我壓力 紓壓; 休閒 recreational painting self-pressure alleviation leisure

摘要: 本世紀的人類社會高度發展,人類生活已進入可瞬間改變的電腦科技化,虛擬世界取代了實際的生活體驗,人與人之間逐漸變的冷漠、視而不見、聽而不聞,心靈正邁向枯竭之中,故如何讓心靈再次活絡,乃現階段社會科學研究的重要課題之一。而繪畫休閒活動不僅可活絡心靈,更可紓解生活上之壓力。繪畫或塗鴉是人類最原始情感的表達方式之一,可分為簡單層面和複雜層次,前者是指了解自我,後者是治療性改變的診斷憑藉。成人參與繪畫課程的心理紓壓,可藉由自由創作和主題創作發現內在的我,自由創作可培養感受與平衡的感覺,而主題創作則可發展倫理感與觀察的精神。本研究即探討繪畫休閒活動紓解人們心理壓力之效益評估。

研究方法乃採用問卷調查法配合統計分析,以評估上述之效益。本研究之問卷問題乃經過「專家效度」、「項目分析」、 「因素分析」、 「信度分析」等程序審核,以確保問題之可行性。研究對象乃以救國團及社區大學學習繪畫之成人為主要對象。研究結果將以各類繪畫因素對自我效能的壓力之影響程度呈現,並對繪畫課程策略做適切的建議。

This century’s human society has changed greatly. Human life has already entered a world where computers and technology control everything, where virtual reality replaces human experiences. People and the interaction between them have become cold and distant, seeing nothing, hearing nothing, as though in a state of mental fatigue. An important issue the science community is researching right now is how exactly to liven up those exhausted brains. Painting as a recreation can not only rejuvenate tired minds but also decrease stress. This study explores the benefits leisure art can bestow upon people, one of the advantages being a decline in anxiety.

The study made use of the questionnaire survey and statistical analysis to assess the effectiveness of the aforementioned theory. The questionnaire is through the process of “expert validity”, “project analysis”, “factor analysis”, and “reliability analysis” to ensured the feasibility of the problems. The study is based on the China Youth Corps and the adults who studied painting programs at the community college. The results of the study show the influence of various factors to the amount of self-pressure alleviation, and the painting curriculum strategy are appropriately recommended due to analytical results.