標題: 休閒從業人員對休閒治療認知、效益與推行態度之探討

關鍵字: 休閒治療 認知 效益與態度; Therapeutic Recreation; Cognitions; Benefits and Attitudes

摘要: 相較於國外休閒治療發展的程度,國內休閒治療的學術研究與實務應用仍處於萌芽階段(李翊豪,2005)。有鑑於此,先了解國內休閒從業人員對休閒治療認知情況為何,是本研究動機之一。在整合醫學或多元化治療方式討論得沸沸揚揚之際,若在傳統之治療方式加入休閒治療,則能對身心有障礙的病患造成多大的效果,及對國內休閒從業人員其本身工作造成多大之效益,也是值得探討的,此乃是本研究動機之二。休閒治療的認知及效益追求對於休閒從業人員是否願意導入休閒治療是否有相關聯性,或者有其影響性,是本研究動機之三。

基於以上研究動機,本研究期望透過文獻回顧及休閒從業人員問卷調查等研究方式,達到下列目的:

四、探討休閒治療認知、效益對推行態度的影響情況。

Chapter of Leisure has been alleged in 1970 to claim that human should have a right to enjoy the opportunity, the education and the resource of leisure and recreation. That has showed the importance and value of leisure. However, to compare the development with advanced countries’, the cognitions, benefits and attitudes of recreational practitioners on therapeutic recreation, it is at its early stage and relatively underdeveloped in Taiwan. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to identify recreational practitioners’ current situation of cognitions, benefits and attitude towards therapeutic recreation, to realize the correlations between perception, benefits and attitude of therapeutic recreation and investigate the impact of perception, benefits to attitude.

In this study, questionnaire was used to survey the recreational practitioners in southern district of Taiwan. Correlation analysis and multiple regression were utilized to examine the factors influencing the practitioners’ attitudes towards therapeutic recreation.

Finally, based on the results, the study makes several suggestions for Taiwan recreation industries to focus on the identified problems and for managers to overcome the obstacles in order to fully promote the therapeutic recreation in Taiwan.