標題: 牙膏和牙粉中重金屬的測定方法之研究

關鍵字: AA SW-ASV heavy metals

摘要: 本篇以原子吸收法( Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometry)和方波陽極剝除伏安法( Square Wave Anodic Stripping Voltammetry) ,測定十四種國內外廠牌牙膏試樣中的鋅、鎘、鉛和銅。原子吸光法對鋅、鎘、鉛和銅的偵測極限(Detection Limit)分別為4.2ppb, 7.6ppb. 34.0 ppb、16.0ppb.而方波陽極剝除伏安法對鋅、鍋、鉛和銅分別為0.2ppb、、 0.5ppb、0.2ppb、0.2ppb.此兩種方法之比較,方披陽極剝除伏安法之優點是靈敏度高且可同時測得鋅、鎘、鉛和銅;而原子吸收法每次只能測得一種元素。實驗結果顯示十四種牙膏試樣中皆含有銅,而多數試樣,同時含有鉛、鎘,而十四種試機中僅有一種含鋅。

AA (Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometry) and SW-ASV (Square Wave Anodic Stripping Voltammetry) methods were studied in the determination of Zn, Cd, Pb, and Cu in fourteen commercial tooth paste and powder products The detection limits are Zn (4.2 ppb), Cd (7.6 ppb), Pb (34.O ppb), and Cu (16.O ppb) for the AA method, While Zn (O.2 ppb), Cd (O.5 ppb), Pb (O.2 ppb), and Cu (O.2 ppb) for the SW-ASV method. Besides the higher sensitivity, the above mentioned heavy metals can be determined simultaneously in the SW-ASV method, while each element must be determined separately in the AA method The results showed that all of the fourteen samples contained copper. Lead and cadmium were also found in most samples, and zinc was found only in sample.