標題: 東晉葛洪道教神仙思想探析

關鍵字: 道教 葛洪 抱朴子 長生; 神仙思想; Taoism; Ge Hong; BAOPUZI; Immortal Ideology everlasting life

摘要: 道教神仙學源起上古時期巫術,及至戰國燕齊方術之學興起,追求神仙不死風氣更盛,影響秦皇、漢武諸帝追求不死的強烈渴望,東漢張陵創立道教,行於巴蜀。然而因教義粗糙,需要補充,經魏、晉發展,至葛洪吸收玄學等各家思想為道教神仙思想建立理論形上依據,深化了道教神學內容,為未來道教神學的流行作出貢獻。本文主要在探討葛洪神仙思想來源與神仙思想內容,以及他對後來道教文化發展的貢獻。

Immortal ideology of Taoism originated from the primitive sorcery. The pursuit of immortality had become more and more popular by the time of the Warring States Period when alchemistical theories burgeoned in Yen and Chi, which had profound influence on Qin Shi Huang, and the following Emperors of Han-Wu, who pursued everlasting lives. Later, Zhang Ling in the Eastern Han Dynasty founded Taoism or Taoist, which was popular in Ba-shu; however, the doctrines were too crude and shortage of complements and amends. With the development throughout The Wei and Jin Dynasty , Ge Hong started to absorb the thinkings from metaphysics in Eastern Jin Dynasty , which built the theoretical foundation of immortal ideology; besides, created Chinese Alchemistic theories. He enriched the Taoist immortal ideology and made an excellent contribution to later popularity on Taoist immortal ideology. This article emphasizes on Ge Hong’s sources and contents of immortal ideology, along with his contributions to later Taoism culture.