標題: 從人文角度看色彩藝術

關鍵字: 色彩 主觀色彩 客觀色彩; 意象; 人文 color subjective color objective color image humanism

摘要: 色彩無所不在,凡有形器皆有色彩,色彩在藝術範疇中的應用無遠弗屆,舉凡美術、攝影、花藝、詩詞、戲劇、電影、設計……等皆不離其跡,為了避免漫衍無歸,本文則以「畫作」作為色彩藝術闡論的路向。然而「畫作」牽涉到的理論相當宏博,有色彩的現象學、有色彩的規律論、有色彩的審美觀、有色彩的意象學…等豐富的內涵,本文擬跳脫這些色彩的藝術理論,以人文哲思的新視角來為色彩思惟作創造性的詮解。

色彩是繪畫藝術重要的組成部分,它不是表象的顏色,而是心靈的折射,不同的地域,不同的時代,不同的人物,便展現不同的色彩性格。若沒了心靈這個主體意識,色彩便不具意義,也就無法對藝術作出讚歌,因此本文通過生命的觀照,將重點放在人文意涵的體現上,並且歸綜為三個方向,一是論述「色彩的意義」究竟何在?二是論述何謂「客觀色彩」及「主觀色彩」?三是探究人們是如何利用色彩的象徵意義及用色的方式去實踐畫作的色彩運用,並藉由色彩這個絢麗的語言去解讀畫作底下那繽紛多姿的內心世界,引發最深的感觸與最美的感動。這些都是本文闡述的重點!

Every typed-utensil has color, and color is everywhere in our lives. In the field of art, color is applied as far as possible, such as painting, photography, floral art, poetry, drama, movies, design, and so on. In order to narrow down, this essay aims to take “painting”as the main subject of color’s-art explanation. However, “painting” is related to broad range of theories, for example, there are the phenomenology of color, the regularity of color, the asthetic concept of color, the imagery of color, and so on, and it is with rich content. This essay wish to be free from these art theories of color and take the humanistic new perspectives as the creative explanations of color’s thought.

Color is an important component of paintging-art, it doesn’t represent superficial color; on the contrary, it shows the reflection of spirit. Therefore, we know that colors have different meaning when in different region, generation, and people. Color doesn’t have any meaning without the subjective sense of spirit. Therefore, this essay puts emphasis on the spiritual perspectives and induce it into three directions-firse, to figure out the authentic meaning of color; second is to discuss what is objective color and subjective color; the third is to explore how we use the symbolic meanings and applications of color to accomplish the actual perform of color on paintings, and to decipher the splendid inner world within the shining language of colors, and to arouse the deepest feeling and most beautiful touch., These are the main goal of this essay.