Title: 大學生對溫泉區生態旅遊認知之研究

Keywords: 生態保育 生態旅遊 永續發展; Ecological preservation; Eco-tourism sustainable development

Abstract: 觀光遊憩資源的需求日漸增加,生活價值觀的改變、環境意識普遍提高,以及消費型態改變,生態保育之觀念亦日漸高漲。生態旅遊更被大家認為是兼顧保育、維護自然環境及促進當地的經濟發展的利用旅遊方式。本文針對生態旅遊原則且依北投溫泉地區發展現況,設計生態旅遊認知架構圖作為問卷設計之基礎,分析其基本資料與對生態旅遊的意象、認知程度與情形。以兼顧觀光與生態保育的平衡發展,達到自然環境資源永續經營利用的目標。

研究結果顯示,大學生大多以小團體方式遊玩,且推測從電視節目和網路資訊得知其生態旅遊資訊。受測者在旅遊行程中,以「交通可及性」及「環境景觀」為優先考量。大學生對於生態及一般的旅遊認知差距甚小,對生態旅遊的認知仍未能完全了解生態旅遊的意涵與精神,因而在不經意當中可能表現出偏差的生態旅遊行為。建議相關單位在推動生態旅遊的同時,應加強環境保育與生態旅遊的宣導教育,且可透過電視節目或報章雜誌來宣導其內涵。

In this paper, the principle of eco-tourism and regional development in accordance with the status of Hot Springs, the design of eco-tourism map as a cognitive structure based on questionnaire design, analysis of the basic data and the image of eco-tourism, awareness and circumstances. To take into account the balance of tourism development and ecological conservation to achieve sustainable use of natural resources goals.

The results show that most college students to small groups play, and speculated that information from television and the Internet that its eco-tourism information. Students in the tourist itinerary, the "transport accessibility" and "Landscape" as the top priority. Subjects for the ecological and tourism in general very small gap between perception, cognition of eco-tourism, eco-tourism yet to fully understand the meaning and spirit, so there may be inadvertently displayed bias on the ecology. Suggested that the relevant units in the promotion of eco-tourism, environmental conservation should be strengthened advocacy and eco-tourism education, and through TV programs or newspapers and magazines, to propagate its content.