標題: 台南孔廟文化園區之環境永續發展策略初探

關鍵字: 文化觀光 環境永續發展; 層級程序分析; Cultural Tourism; Environment Sustainable Development; Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)

摘要: 伴隨全球環境變遷與永續發展意識提升,「生態都市」觀念深受重視,具體延伸如「節能減碳」、「綠建築」、「環境綠美化」等政策。台南孔廟文化園區乃以歷史悠久的全臺首學-台南孔廟為核心,以通道、綠帶連結週遭數個古蹟景點與遊憩資源,是當地以文化園區發展的先驅。本文首先結合SWOT分析法與AHP專家問卷法,以該文化園區的永續發展為目標,透過策略規劃分析整合「環境綠美化與節能減碳」、「文化創意與交流傳播」與「旅遊設施與服務品質提升」構面,以及九項具體策略,並利用階層程序分析法評估各項構面與策略的優先權重。

研究結果顯示,參與評估的專家學者認為現階段台南孔廟文化園區應首重「文化創意與交流傳播」構面,其次為「環境綠美化與節能減碳」;而就永續發展策略階層,則依序以「擴大舉辦國際漢語教學、六藝研習」、「增加基地綠覆率、透水層」及「設置多媒體互動軟硬體設施與空間」為最受重視者,建議公、私部門相關單位應整合有關資源優先規劃、執行。

Eco-city is now a popular concept and also pursuing in the issues such as energy savings and carbon reduction, green building technology, green and prettified environment because of global environment changes and sustainable urban development. The Tainan Confucius Temple Cultural Park has its core attraction, the first school in Taiwan. The Tainan Confucius Temple is the famous name which attracts large amount of tourists in cultural tourism. The Cultural Park consists of historic sites and recreation resources which were connected with elegant pavements and green belts. The objective of this paper was to pursue sustainable development of the Cultural Park. SWOT and analytical hierarchy process (AHP) were implemented to analyze four different dimensions such as green and prettified environment versus energy savings and carbon reduction, cultural innovation versus communicating media, facilities at tourist attraction versus promotion of service quality. Nine strategies were proposed. All thirteen elements were analyzed to decide their contributions on cultural tourism.

Based on the contributions provided by experts and scholars involved and results of this study, the Cultural Park should take cultural innovation versus communicating media as the first priority. The second priority is green and prettified environment versus energy savings and carbon reduction. In terms of sustainable urban development, three strategies should be taken with top priority: 1. Promotion of international Chinese teaching and six arts workshop, 2. Increase the acreage of green cover and soil’s water permeability, 3. Increase interactive multimedia facilities and space. It is also recommended that both public and private sectors should put more effort and budget to promote cultural tourism.