標題: 電腦輔助教學對幼兒口說語言學習之成效分析

關鍵字: 電腦輔助教學 幼稚園 幼兒; 語言學習; 口說能力

摘要: 電腦在現代交的教學中扮演的重要角色,尤其是今日高科技發展的時代。對於學校教育,電腦輔助教學的應用,已經成為一種很普遍的現象,尤其是語言教育。但是,此種教學方法是否適用於幼兒則有待懷疑,因為幼兒的語言發展歷程與成人學習語言,不論在歷程與認知上,皆有很大的不同。而其中,最大的差異在於成人的心智、能力、認知、應用、技能、經驗等皆已達到某種程度。相對於幼兒而言,他們都處於啟蒙的時期,是幾近於從零出發。所以中外很多的學者對於電腦輔助教學運用於幼稚園存在很多的疑慮。為深入探討此問題,本文將研究中心著眼於分析電腦輔助教學對幼兒語言學習成效之影響。而本人中所定義之語言學習,則強調在幼兒的口說語言之學習。研究方法是以質性研究、觀察比較以及實測評量為主。研究期間是一年,以幼稚園中班的幼兒為主的研究對象,調查語言課使用電腦輔助教學,對於幼兒口說語言發展之影響為何。根據此次的研究結果發現,語言課使用電腦輔助教學,多少是會弱化幼兒的口說能力,特別是表達能力方面。

Computers play the important role in modem education, especially the era of development in Hi-Tech of today. As to school education, application of the computer aicied instruction, have already become a kind of very general phenomenon, especialliy language education. This situation impacts many teaching methods; it suitable for child's learning, many teachers and researchers suspect about it, because the distinctions of language learning process between adult and child all have very big difference, no matter in course, cognition, or various elements. And among them, the biggest difference lies in the adult's intelligence, ability, cognition, application, skill, experience, etc, has all already to certain levels. As to children, they are all in the period of beginners, several are bordering on proceeding from zero. So, a lot of researchers in Taiwan and foreign countries have many doubts to apply to the computer aided instruction to the kindergarten. For deeply realizing this question, the research centers with a view to analyze comput aided instruction in the influence of effect to the intersection of child's language learning this text thoroughly. And the language learning defined in this text, emphasize the study of child's oral speech. The research approach is to rely mainly on studying, observing,comparing, testing and assessing amount in fact in quality. It is one year studying, Regard middle class children of the kindergarten as the main research object, it is investigated the language lesson using the computer aided instrucrton, and studied the influent elements of child's oral speech development. According to the research result, the language lesson utilized the computer aided instruction is actually weaken the learning achievement of child's oral speech.